3454 Perch Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3454 Perch Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $345,419, approximately $195 per square foot. 3454 Perch Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Raiskup Kenneth S and Raiskup Gisela
Bought by
Quinn James and Quinn Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$163,485
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Metz Joy Lee
Bought by
Raiskup Kenneth S and Raiskup Gisela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Metz Joy Lee
Bought by
Metz Joy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn James | $255,000 | Redwood Empire Title Co | |
| Raiskup Kenneth S | $195,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Metz Joy Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn James | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Raiskup Kenneth S | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $290,142 | $85,335 | $204,807 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $278,877 | $82,022 | $196,855 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $273,410 | $80,414 | $192,996 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $268,050 | $78,838 | $189,212 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $265,302 | $78,030 | $187,272 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $260,100 | $76,500 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $210,086 | $37,708 | $172,378 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $205,966 | $36,968 | $168,998 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $201,929 | $36,244 | $165,685 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $198,896 | $35,699 | $163,197 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,000 | $35,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map