1901 Brewer Way Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $384,618
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Brewer Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $362,655, approximately $344 per square foot. 1901 Brewer Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mariscal Jose M and Mariscal Sonia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,774
Outstanding Balance
$29,800
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Bank United
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Stigman Kenyon and Stigman Michelle
Bought by
Bank United
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariscal Jose M | $95,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bank United | $108,373 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mariscal Jose M | $85,774 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $143,124 | $37,658 | $105,466 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $140,319 | $36,920 | $103,399 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $137,569 | $36,197 | $101,372 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $134,873 | $35,488 | $99,385 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $132,230 | $34,793 | $97,437 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $130,875 | $34,437 | $96,438 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $128,310 | $33,762 | $94,548 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $125,795 | $33,100 | $92,695 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $123,329 | $32,451 | $90,878 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $120,912 | $31,815 | $89,097 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $119,097 | $31,338 | $87,759 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $116,765 | $30,725 | $86,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map