2017 Preston Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,424 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2017 Preston Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $407,106, approximately $321 per square foot. 2017 Preston Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Lopez Leo R and Lopez Fung Kuen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Lopez Patricia A
Bought by
Lopez Leo R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Leo R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lopez Leo R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $125,158 | $41,420 | $83,738 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $122,705 | $40,608 | $82,097 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $120,300 | $39,812 | $80,488 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $117,942 | $39,032 | $78,910 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $115,630 | $38,267 | $77,363 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $114,445 | $37,875 | $76,570 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $112,202 | $37,133 | $75,069 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $110,003 | $36,405 | $73,598 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $107,847 | $35,692 | $72,155 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $105,734 | $34,993 | $70,741 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $104,147 | $34,468 | $69,679 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $102,108 | $33,793 | $68,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map