NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,460 Sq Ft
3,335 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2023

Last sale price $217,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 4-minute walk to Tow Path Park
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2023

IMMEDIATE MOVE IN! Spacious Apartment! unit at 2099 Niagara st. 2 bedroom, 1 bath, front porch.

-Water, sewage, and garbage included!

-Freshly painted, brand new vinyl flooring in all apartments along with new vinyl and carpet in the rear house, appliances hook up in all units, washer and dryer hookup in basement. Beautiful patio view!
-Walking distance to bus stops, convenience stores, restaurants and shops on Niagara st.
-Cats and dogs allowed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Wangelin

Listing by No Office Affiliation Brokerage Phone: 716-903-3198 License #10491210943 Listed on: 12/12/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Devonte Davis

Listing by eXp Realty License #10401314649

eXp Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,430

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,335 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 29x115

Home Design

  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,460 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 3 Units
  • 3 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-088-240-0001-018-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,430

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,335 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 716-903-3198
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Take Hertel To Niagara St.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0766
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-088-240-0001-018-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 29X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3335.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1430.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2025 04/01/25 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Off Market $1,250 -- --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold $217,000 -3.5% $88 / Sq Ft
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2022 12/12/22 For Sale $224,900 +49.9% $91 / Sq Ft
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Sold $150,000 -6.2% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Price Changed $159,900 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2020 08/04/20 For Sale $159,900 +356.9% $65 / Sq Ft
03/13/2014 03/13/14 Sold $35,000 -22.2% $11 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2013 12/23/13 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2013 12/09/13 For Sale $45,000 -- $14 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $493 $210,000 $8,000 $202,000
2024 $493 $88,000 $4,100 $83,900
2023 $446 $88,000 $4,100 $83,900
2022 $442 $88,000 $4,100 $83,900
2021 $442 $88,000 $4,100 $83,900
2020 $385 $88,000 $4,100 $83,900
2019 $1,372 $50,000 $2,900 $47,100
2018 $1,291 $50,000 $2,900 $47,100
2017 $297 $50,000 $2,900 $47,100
2016 $1,217 $50,000 $2,900 $47,100
2015 -- $50,000 $2,900 $47,100
2014 -- $50,000 $2,900 $47,100

MLS Number: B1448313

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200 88.24-1-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.