215 Cedar Ave Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Cedar Ave, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $332,907, approximately $220 per square foot. 215 Cedar Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Shaffer Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Barajas Arnulfo C and Duran Barajas Maria A
Bought by
Barajas Arnulfo C and Duran Barajas Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Duran and Consepcion
Bought by
Barajas Arnulfo C and Duran Barajas Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Arnulfo C | -- | -- | |
| Barajas Arnulfo C | $75,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barajas Arnulfo C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $115,254 | $38,415 | $76,839 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $112,995 | $37,662 | $75,333 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $110,780 | $36,924 | $73,856 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $108,608 | $36,200 | $72,408 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $106,480 | $35,491 | $70,989 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $105,390 | $35,128 | $70,262 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $103,325 | $34,440 | $68,885 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $101,300 | $33,765 | $67,535 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $99,314 | $33,103 | $66,211 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $97,367 | $32,454 | $64,913 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $95,905 | $31,967 | $63,938 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $94,027 | $31,341 | $62,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map