215 Drakeley Ave Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Drakeley Ave, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $299,847, approximately $270 per square foot. 215 Drakeley Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Shaffer Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2009
Sold by
Coronado Liticia B
Bought by
Coronado Gilberto Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronado Gilberto Z | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $44,479 | $6,711 | $37,768 |
| 2024 | $419 | $43,608 | $6,580 | $37,028 |
| 2023 | $407 | $42,753 | $6,451 | $36,302 |
| 2022 | $399 | $41,916 | $6,325 | $35,591 |
| 2021 | $398 | $41,095 | $6,201 | $34,894 |
| 2020 | $392 | $40,675 | $6,138 | $34,537 |
| 2019 | $374 | $39,878 | $6,018 | $33,860 |
| 2018 | $362 | $39,097 | $5,900 | $33,197 |
| 2017 | $356 | $38,332 | $5,785 | $32,547 |
| 2016 | $349 | $37,581 | $5,672 | $31,909 |
| 2015 | $344 | $37,017 | $5,587 | $31,430 |
| 2014 | $350 | $36,293 | $5,478 | $30,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map