230 Lonetree Unit 255 Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,409,235 - $1,519,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Lonetree Unit 255, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $1,465,809, approximately $903 per square foot. 230 Lonetree Unit 255 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Vista Verde, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Alanis Patricia Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$140,691
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,325,118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alanis Patricia Y | $440,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alanis Patricia Y | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Alanis Patricia Y | $73,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,796 | $625,726 | $371,902 | $253,824 |
| 2024 | $8,796 | $613,457 | $364,609 | $248,848 |
| 2023 | $8,657 | $601,429 | $357,460 | $243,969 |
| 2022 | $8,500 | $589,637 | $350,451 | $239,186 |
| 2021 | $8,385 | $578,076 | $343,579 | $234,497 |
| 2020 | $8,313 | $572,149 | $340,056 | $232,093 |
| 2019 | $8,181 | $560,931 | $333,388 | $227,543 |
| 2018 | $8,049 | $549,933 | $326,851 | $223,082 |
| 2017 | $7,919 | $539,150 | $320,442 | $218,708 |
| 2016 | $7,788 | $528,579 | $314,159 | $214,420 |
| 2015 | $7,625 | $520,640 | $309,440 | $211,200 |
| 2014 | $7,720 | $510,442 | $303,379 | $207,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map