235 Cedar Ave Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Cedar Ave, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $306,036, approximately $275 per square foot. 235 Cedar Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Shaffer Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Santiago Marin Eva and Santiago Eva
Bought by
Orozco Jose A and Santiago Marin Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Santiago Eva and Orozco Jose A
Bought by
Santiago Eva and Orozco Jose A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Jose A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Santiago Eva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orozco Jose A | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $116,257 | $33,209 | $83,048 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $113,978 | $32,558 | $81,420 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $111,744 | $31,920 | $79,824 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $109,554 | $31,295 | $78,259 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $107,407 | $30,682 | $76,725 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $106,307 | $30,368 | $75,939 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $104,223 | $29,773 | $74,450 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $102,181 | $29,190 | $72,991 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $100,178 | $28,618 | $71,560 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $98,214 | $28,057 | $70,157 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $96,740 | $27,636 | $69,104 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $94,846 | $27,095 | $67,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map