NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $496,312 - $650,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2017

Last sale price $349,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,249 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.71 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Lakewood Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Floor Furnace

About This Home

As of December 2017

Great investment opportunity! 2 homes on very large parcel that borders Dry Creek. Each home has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and detached garage, one home is approx 708sqft and other is approx 816sqft. Included in this sale is additional 7,940sqft lot belonging to APN #033-022-008 (additional lot SF already included in the overall lot size of 74,587sq). Property has country feel and privacy, yet still conveniently located near shopping and entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chrissy Day

PMZ Real Estate License #01418891 Listed on: 10/04/2017

PMZ Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Piro

PMZ Real Estate License #01096785

PMZ Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 1.71 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Floor Furnace

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 033-022-025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

1.71 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: 2 Houses on Lot
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet,Linoleum/Vinyl
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 229.00
  • Square Footage: 1524

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Listing Price: 355000.00
  • Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached,Boat Storage,RV Access,RV Storage

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: SFR
  • Irrigation: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.7123
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 74587

Rental Info

  • Current Rent: 1700

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 033-022-025
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Ansari Aydin
Bought by
Ansari Aydin and The Aydin Ansari Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$545,828

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2017
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$349,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,900
-10.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Byerly Caroline C
Bought by
Byerly Jed W

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Peters John Franklin
Bought by
Katakis Andrew B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$371,200
Interest Rate
5.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ansari Aydin -- None Available
Ansari Aydin $350,000 First American Title Co
Byerly Jed W -- Old Republic Title Company
Byerly Jed W -- Old Republic Title Company
Katakis Andrew B -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Katakis Andrew B $371,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2017 12/22/17 Sold $349,000 -10.5% $229 / Sq Ft
12/13/2017 12/13/17 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2017 10/04/17 For Sale $389,900 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,058 $347,032 $221,874 $125,158
2024 $3,876 $340,228 $217,524 $122,704
2023 $3,819 $333,558 $213,259 $120,299
2022 $3,727 $327,019 $209,078 $117,941
2021 $3,505 $320,608 $204,979 $115,629
2020 $3,574 $317,322 $202,878 $114,444
2019 $3,492 $311,100 $198,900 $112,200
2018 $3,324 $305,000 $195,000 $110,000
2017 $2,112 $194,630 $111,218 $83,412
2016 $1,455 $134,000 $90,000 $44,000
2015 $1,337 $123,000 $50,500 $72,500
2014 $1,201 $110,000 $45,000 $65,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 17064417

MetroList

APN: 033-22-25

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.