267 S Villa Ave Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 S Villa Ave, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $278,184, approximately $203 per square foot. 267 S Villa Ave is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Spence Brian R
Bought by
Spence Brian R and Spence Kathy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,785
Outstanding Balance
$107,100
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Wunsch Greg R and Wunsch Rebecca L
Bought by
Spence Brian Ray and Spence Kathy Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,800
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Wunsch Greg R and Wunsch Rebecca L
Bought by
Wunsch Greg R and Wunsch Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Wunsch Greg R and Wunsch Rebecca L
Bought by
Wunsch Greg R and Wunsch Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Brian R | -- | Timios Title | |
| Spence Brian R | -- | Timios Title | |
| Spence Brian Ray | $140,000 | North State Title Company | |
| Wunsch Greg R | -- | North State Title Company | |
| Wunsch Greg R | -- | North State Title Company | |
| Wunsch Greg R | -- | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spence Brian R | $135,785 | |
| Closed | Spence Brian Ray | $139,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wunsch Greg R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $171,364 | $34,318 | $137,046 |
| 2024 | $2,583 | $168,005 | $33,646 | $134,359 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $164,712 | $32,987 | $131,725 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $161,484 | $32,341 | $129,143 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $158,318 | $31,707 | $126,611 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $156,695 | $31,382 | $125,313 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $153,623 | $30,767 | $122,856 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $150,612 | $30,164 | $120,448 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $147,660 | $29,573 | $118,087 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $144,766 | $28,994 | $115,772 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $142,592 | $28,559 | $114,033 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $139,800 | $28,000 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map