268 Stanton St Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Stanton St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,231,912, approximately $657 per square foot. 268 Stanton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2016
Sold by
Knizner Maria Ana C
Bought by
Urrutia Michael and Urrutia Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Knizner Maria Ana C
Bought by
Knizner Maria Ana C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Knizner Maria Ana C and Knizner Maria Ana
Bought by
Knizner Maria Ana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Knizner Maria Ana and Tillman Linda F
Bought by
Knizner Maria Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urrutia Michael | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Knizner Maria Ana C | -- | None Available | |
| Knizner Maria Ana C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Knizner Maria Ana | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Urrutia Michael | $472,000 | |
| Closed | Knizner Maria Ana C | $266,250 | |
| Closed | Knizner Maria Ana | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $309,973 | $191,382 | $118,591 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $303,896 | $187,630 | $116,266 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $297,938 | $183,951 | $113,987 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $292,097 | $180,345 | $111,752 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $286,370 | $176,809 | $109,561 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $277,878 | $171,566 | $106,312 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $272,430 | $168,202 | $104,228 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $236,363 | $161,671 | $74,692 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $232,814 | $159,243 | $73,571 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $228,254 | $156,124 | $72,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map