270 Prospect St Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $998,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Prospect St, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $912,695, approximately $647 per square foot. 270 Prospect St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2012
Sold by
Arkush Michael and Walsh Pauletta
Bought by
Arkush Walsh Family Trust and Walsh Pauletta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Robertson Kristine L
Bought by
Arkush Michael and Walsh Pauletta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,013
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$858,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Warren Merle M
Bought by
Boulton William Tracy and Boulton Melanie Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arkush Walsh Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Arkush Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Arkush Michael | $245,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Boulton William Tracy | $35,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arkush Michael | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boulton William Tracy | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,858 | $376,533 | $215,164 | $161,369 |
| 2024 | $4,858 | $369,150 | $210,945 | $158,205 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $361,912 | $206,809 | $155,103 |
| 2022 | $4,515 | $354,816 | $202,754 | $152,062 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $347,859 | $198,778 | $149,081 |
| 2020 | $4,382 | $344,294 | $196,741 | $147,553 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $337,544 | $192,884 | $144,660 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $330,926 | $189,102 | $141,824 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $324,439 | $185,395 | $139,044 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $318,078 | $181,760 | $136,318 |
| 2015 | $4,029 | $313,302 | $179,031 | $134,271 |
| 2014 | $3,961 | $307,167 | $175,525 | $131,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map