30 E Big Sky Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Big Sky Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $442,606, approximately $216 per square foot. 30 E Big Sky Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Apple Kent K and Apple Kent
Bought by
Kent K Apple Living Trust and Apple
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Pace Construction & Dev
Bought by
Apple Kent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,250
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent K Apple Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Apple Kent | $159,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Apple Kent | $127,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $402,100 | $90,000 | $312,100 |
| 2024 | $42 | $368,100 | $90,000 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $4,341 | $362,000 | $90,000 | $272,000 |
| 2022 | $3,899 | $330,400 | $80,000 | $250,400 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $279,800 | $80,000 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $276,000 | $80,000 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $274,200 | $80,000 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $263,400 | $77,500 | $185,900 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $259,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $241,400 | $77,500 | $163,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map