30 Fordham Dr Buffalo, NY 14216
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,357 - $574,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Fordham Dr, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $529,839, approximately $205 per square foot. 30 Fordham Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tapestry Charter School, Elmwood-Franklin School, and Nichols School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Nowaczyk Josephine
Bought by
Josephine Nowaczyk Irrevocable Trust and Nowaczyk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josephine Nowaczyk Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $499,000 | $59,000 | $440,000 |
| 2024 | $757 | $270,000 | $31,900 | $238,100 |
| 2023 | $684 | $270,000 | $31,900 | $238,100 |
| 2022 | $679 | $270,000 | $31,900 | $238,100 |
| 2021 | $679 | $270,000 | $31,900 | $238,100 |
| 2020 | $539 | $270,000 | $31,900 | $238,100 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $140,000 | $15,800 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $140,000 | $15,800 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $416 | $140,000 | $15,800 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $140,000 | $15,800 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $15,800 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $15,800 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map