3004 Buckthorn Ln Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,007 - $930,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Buckthorn Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $883,752, approximately $340 per square foot. 3004 Buckthorn Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Sevier Leslie
Bought by
Sevier Leslie Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Harris Grade Lp
Bought by
Sevier Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevier Leslie Dianne | -- | None Available | |
| Sevier Leslie | $610,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |