3023 Buckthorn Ln Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,221 - $940,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3023 Buckthorn Ln, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $885,055, approximately $340 per square foot. 3023 Buckthorn Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Garrard Thompson Theodore and Garrard Lori Ruth
Bought by
Garrard Thompson Theodore and Garrard Lori Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,320
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$738,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Harris Grade Lp
Bought by
Garrard Thompson T and Garrard Lori R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrard Thompson Theodore | -- | Nations Title Company | |