32 Beverly Rd Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,321
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Beverly Rd, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $207,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 32 Beverly Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School for the Deaf.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Roberson Willie C
Bought by
Williams Tanya A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,596
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Bobo Willie Ann
Bought by
Roberson Willie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tanya A | $173,900 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Roberson Willie C | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Tanya A | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $178,000 | $8,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $146 | $52,000 | $3,000 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $132 | $52,000 | $3,000 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $261 | $52,000 | $3,000 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $261 | $52,000 | $3,000 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $269 | $52,000 | $3,000 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $960 | $35,000 | $2,100 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $904 | $35,000 | $2,100 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $208 | $35,000 | $2,100 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $852 | $35,000 | $2,100 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $2,100 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $2,100 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map