NOT LISTED FOR SALE

336 Central Ave Eaton, CO 80615

Estimated Value: $527,000 - $570,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,603 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2023

Last sale price $500,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,332 / mo

115 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

Motivated Sellers & PRICE REDUCTION! Stunning Move-in Ready Home with Premium Features, 4 generously-sized bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, an additional Office on the main level for a dedicated workspace, and a spacious Loft perfect for a playroom, entertainment center, or even a cozy reading nook, this home is designed to cater to all your needs. The beautiful Kitchen is the heart of this home, complete with walk-in Pantry, stainless steel appliances, a huge island, and granite countertops! Other features include an open floor plan, re-stained wood floors, energy-efficient utilities, lawn sprinkler system, and a 3-car garage where all of your vehicles and hobbies will have plenty of space! Nestled on a large 0.19-acre lot, the backyard is your canvas - see Broker's Remarks! This home is located in a desirable Severance neighborhood, with easy access to big city amenities! Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lesly Shed

Lesly Shed License #100095653 Listed on: 07/06/2023

Lesly Shed

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Bryant-Beach

Century 21 Moore Real Estate License #100078611

Century 21 Moore Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,077

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 8,256 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southern Exposure
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Composition Shingle

Interior Spaces

  • 3,603 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R8955296

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common amenities, management, utilities
  • Built by DR Horton
  • Tailholt 2Nd Filing Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,077

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

8,256 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Tailholt 2nd Filing
  • Directions: From Intersection of CR23 & CR74 (W 4th Ave), East 0.2 mi, South on Tailholt Ave, West on Central Ave, 2nd house on left.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Southern Exposure, HVAC, Thermostat
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Legal Conforming
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 3603
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Stall Shower
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished, Built-In Radon
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: 6-Panel Doors, French Doors
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Study Area, Satellite Avail, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Loft, Kitchen Island, 9ft+ Ceilings
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4 Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Lawn Sprinkler System, Level, Within City Limits
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Composition Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric, Xcel Energy
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Upper Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, District Water, Town of Severance
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Xcel Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Management, Utilities
  • Community Features: Park
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Range View
  • HighSchool: Windsor
  • Junior High Dist: Weld RE-4
  • Middle Or Junior School: Severance

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8256
  • Parcel #: R8955296
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4077.18

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2023
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Prospector Properties Ltd
Bought by
Sherry Aaron Michael and Bratsch Jennifer Nichole
Seller's Agent
Lesly Shed
Lesly Shed
Buyer's Agent
Katherine Bryant-Beach
Century 21 Moore Real Estate
List Price
$540,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-7.41%
Views
628
Current Estimated Value
$542,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,328
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.41%
Original Mortgage
$490,943
Outstanding Balance
$483,237
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,091

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Lisle John and Lisle Kelsey
Bought by
Prospector Properties Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Lisle John and Lisle Kelsey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$397,000
Interest Rate
3.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sherry Aaron Michael $500,000 First American Title
Prospector Properties Ltd -- None Available
Lisle John $397,000 Heritage Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sherry Aaron Michael $490,943
Previous Owner Lisle John $397,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2023 12/07/23 Sold $500,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
11/20/2023 11/20/23 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2023 11/07/23 Price Changed $499,999 -6.5% $139 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Price Changed $535,000 -0.9% $148 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Sale $540,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,239 $33,180 $5,940 $27,240
2024 $4,975 $37,300 $6,370 $30,930
2023 $4,975 $37,660 $6,430 $31,230
2022 $4,077 $26,520 $5,490 $21,030
2021 $3,946 $27,290 $5,650 $21,640
2020 $1,592 $11,140 $5,220 $5,920
2019 $752 $5,290 $5,290 $0
2018 $12 $50 $50 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE992869

IRES MLS

APN: R8955296

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.