34700 Mendo Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $353,037 - $554,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
34.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 34700 Mendo Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $460,679. 34700 Mendo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Lori Duivenoorde Peter and Lori Duivenoorde
Bought by
Jannone Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Jannone Anaswara
Bought by
Jannone Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Shin Kern
Bought by
Jannone Jason and Jannone Anaswara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Aykroyd Susan
Bought by
Shin Yung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Woodle David Martin
Bought by
Aykroyd Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Oneill Stephen F
Bought by
Woodle David Martin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jannone Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Jannone Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Jannone Jason | $300,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Shin Yung | $300,000 | First American Title | |
| Aykroyd Susan | -- | -- | |
| Woodle David Martin | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jannone Jason | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shin Yung | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Shin Yung | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,563 | $406,454 | $384,346 | $22,108 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $384,470 | $369,422 | $15,048 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $376,279 | $362,179 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $355,078 | $355,078 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,043 | $351,429 | $351,429 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,039 | $344,541 | $344,541 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $337,788 | $337,788 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $331,167 | $331,167 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $324,675 | $324,675 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,618 | $319,800 | $319,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $313,536 | $313,536 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map