3565 Ross Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $933,569 - $1,081,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3565 Ross Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,019,142, approximately $753 per square foot. 3565 Ross Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Ziesmer Living Trust
Bought by
Ziesmer Timothy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Ziesmer Carl and Ziesmer Beverley
Bought by
Ziesmer Carl B and Ziesmer Beverley L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Samzelius Claudia and Samzelius Claudia
Bought by
Ziesmer Carl and Ziesmer Beverley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Samzelius Jan
Bought by
Samzelius Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Allen Blocher Thomas Lee and Allen Thomas
Bought by
Samzelius Jan and Samzelius Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziesmer Timothy C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ziesmer Carl B | -- | -- | |
| Ziesmer Carl | $385,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Samzelius Claudia | -- | -- | |
| Samzelius Jan | $224,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ziesmer Carl | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samzelius Jan | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,207 | $620,989 | $209,005 | $411,984 |
| 2024 | $8,824 | $608,813 | $204,907 | $403,906 |
| 2023 | $8,824 | $596,877 | $200,890 | $395,987 |
| 2022 | $8,145 | $546,675 | $170,387 | $376,288 |
| 2021 | $8,053 | $535,957 | $167,047 | $368,910 |
| 2020 | $8,078 | $530,463 | $165,335 | $365,128 |
| 2019 | $7,684 | $520,063 | $162,094 | $357,969 |
| 2018 | $7,445 | $509,866 | $158,916 | $350,950 |
| 2017 | $7,194 | $499,869 | $155,800 | $344,069 |
| 2016 | $7,135 | $490,069 | $152,746 | $337,323 |
| 2015 | $7,052 | $482,709 | $150,452 | $332,257 |
| 2014 | $6,810 | $473,254 | $147,505 | $325,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map