L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Leobardo Martinez
Lexmar Realty
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $402,000
This home is located at the end of a cul-de-sac. Nice 2 bedroom home. The backyard can be enjoyed by all family members. Don't miss out this home is very well maintained.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leobardo Martinez
Lexmar Realty License #01395017 Listed on: 05/21/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Pamela A | $360,000 | First American Title | |
| Martinez Berenice | $75,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ness Theodore D | $40,600 | None Available | |
| Lua Oscar | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lua Oscar | $188,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gonsalves Belen | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gonsalves John | $88,000 | -- | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Pamela A | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Berenice | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lua Oscar | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonsalves Belen | $87,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonsalves John | $86,651 | |
| Closed | Lua Oscar | $37,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Sold | $360,000 | +4.3% | $407 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2022 05/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2022 05/21/22 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $390 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $374,544 | $213,282 | $161,262 |
| 2024 | $4,221 | $367,200 | $209,100 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $360,000 | $205,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $90,417 | $24,141 | $66,276 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $88,645 | $23,668 | $64,977 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $87,737 | $23,426 | $64,311 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $86,017 | $22,967 | $63,050 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $84,331 | $22,517 | $61,814 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $82,678 | $22,076 | $60,602 |
| 2016 | $996 | $81,058 | $21,644 | $59,414 |
| 2015 | $983 | $79,841 | $21,319 | $58,522 |
| 2014 | $968 | $78,278 | $20,902 | $57,376 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Leobardo Martinez
Lexmar Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Eblin Albornoz
Westhill Real Estate
(408) 605-0182
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222066994
APN: 038-08-50
Ask me questions while you tour the home.