R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ronald Cedillo
Home Buyers Realty
Estimated Value: $405,312 - $462,000
This home is located at 818 River Rd, Modesto, CA 95351 since 01 July 2015 and is currently estimated at $428,328, approximately $307 per square foot. This property was built in 1972. 818 River Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ronald Cedillo
Home Buyers Realty License #01247457 Listed on: 07/01/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
RUBEN CANDELARIO
Matel REALTORS License #01421968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaibi Yehia Ahmed Qassem | -- | None Available | |
| Shaibi Yehia Ahmed Qassem | $140,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Bank Of America Na | $135,000 | Accommodation | |
| Seals William R | -- | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Seals William R | -- | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Seals William R | -- | -- | |
| Seals William Ray | $82,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Seals Harlan E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Seals William R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seals William R | $209,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Seals William Ray | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $165,724 | $41,429 | $124,295 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $162,475 | $40,617 | $121,858 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $159,290 | $39,821 | $119,469 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $156,168 | $39,041 | $117,127 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $153,107 | $38,276 | $114,831 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $151,538 | $37,884 | $113,654 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $148,568 | $37,142 | $111,426 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $145,656 | $36,414 | $109,242 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $142,800 | $35,700 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $115,956 | $39,591 | $76,365 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $113,686 | $38,816 | $74,870 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ronald Cedillo
Home Buyers Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Eva Cedillo
Home Buyers Realty
(209) 834-2680
455 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
RUBEN CANDELARIO
Matel REALTORS
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 15042829
APN: 038-08-35
Ask me questions while you tour the home.