NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $169,908 - $299,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,269 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2014

Last sale price $122,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,529 / mo

115 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2014

Fabulous Location! Lovely brick ranch in sought after neighborhood in close proximity to the university, Thruway, shopping & every convenience. Gleaming Hardwood flrs throughout; large open flr plan & ample sized full appliances w/in 4 yrs; eat-in kitchen; Florida/3 season rm w/ screens & sliders offers plenty of room for warm weather enjoyment! .Huge dry basm w/ wkshp, storage rm & more- "man-cave" ready! Updated Elec; CA; Furnace 5 yr; Hard-wired generator. Fenced in patio area w/ your own little vineyard, but yard is much larger. Bring your personal style & make this YOUR spectacular home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Wood

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301201149 Listed on: 08/07/2013

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Lepovich

Listing by Century 21 North East License #40LE1156864

Century 21 North East

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,584

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x120
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,269 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-068-050-0005-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,584

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Sheridan to Frankhauser left on Millbrook - or - Millersport, right on Fling, right on Frankhauser, right on Millbrook
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home
  • Ninth Grade High School: Sweet Home Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sweet Home Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-068-050-0005-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3584.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maplemere Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2013
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Matthew Lepovich
Century 21 North East
List Price
$137,000
Sold Price
$122,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-10.95%
Current Estimated Value
$256,977

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,977
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%
Original Mortgage
$119,790
Outstanding Balance
$88,308
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,669

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brien Matthew W O $122,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brien Matthew W O $119,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2014 02/24/14 Sold $122,000 -10.9% $96 / Sq Ft
11/30/2013 11/30/13 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2013 08/07/13 For Sale $137,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,892 $260,000 $50,000 $210,000
2024 $1,892 $60,000 $50,000 $10,000
2023 $5,881 $145,000 $21,800 $123,200
2022 $5,560 $145,000 $21,800 $123,200
2021 $5,374 $145,000 $21,800 $123,200
2020 $3,898 $145,000 $21,800 $123,200
2019 $3,877 $145,000 $21,800 $123,200
2018 $3,800 $145,000 $21,800 $123,200
2017 $1,637 $145,000 $21,800 $123,200
2016 $3,737 $129,500 $21,000 $108,500
2015 -- $129,500 $21,000 $108,500
2014 -- $129,500 $21,000 $108,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B436098

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-068-050-0005-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.