4142 Tyrone Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4142 Tyrone Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $563,022, approximately $314 per square foot. 4142 Tyrone Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Odiorne Robert T and Odiorne Barbara A
Bought by
The Robert T Odiorne Iii & Barbara A Odi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Robert T Odiorne Iii & Barbara A Odi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $192,080 | $62,134 | $129,946 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $188,315 | $60,916 | $127,399 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $184,623 | $59,722 | $124,901 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $181,003 | $58,551 | $122,452 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $177,454 | $57,403 | $120,051 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $175,636 | $56,815 | $118,821 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $172,193 | $55,701 | $116,492 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $168,817 | $54,609 | $114,208 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $165,508 | $53,539 | $111,969 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $162,264 | $52,490 | $109,774 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $159,828 | $51,702 | $108,126 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $156,698 | $50,690 | $106,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map