4328 Peabody Ln Duluth, MN 55804
Lakeside-Lester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4328 Peabody Ln, Duluth, MN 55804 and is currently estimated at $432,441, approximately $283 per square foot. 4328 Peabody Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lester Park Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,662 | $394,900 | $52,900 | $342,000 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $377,600 | $43,900 | $333,700 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $349,100 | $40,700 | $308,400 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $288,600 | $33,600 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $4,398 | $288,600 | $33,600 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $275,400 | $32,000 | $243,400 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $254,600 | $32,000 | $222,600 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $239,900 | $32,000 | $207,900 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $202,100 | $29,500 | $172,600 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $171,300 | $8,800 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map