546 Ratliff Ferry Rd Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $179,828 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Ratliff Ferry Rd, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $248,207, approximately $123 per square foot. 546 Ratliff Ferry Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Luther Branson Elementary School, Shirley D. Simmons Middle School, and Velma Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Hardy Joshua M
Bought by
Moore-Hardy Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Hardy Joshua Matthew
Bought by
Hardy Joshua Matthew and Hardy Ashley Moore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Monday James T
Bought by
Hardy Joshua A Mathew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Smith William A
Bought by
Carlos Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2005
Sold by
Smith William A
Bought by
Carlos Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore-Hardy Ashley | -- | -- | |
| Moore-Hardy Ashley | -- | -- | |
| Hardy Joshua Matthew | -- | None Available | |