5941 Camray Cir Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5941 Camray Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $564,807, approximately $289 per square foot. 5941 Camray Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Macias Jessie L
Bought by
Macias Jessie L and Living Trust Of Jessie L Macia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Serre Lyle J and Serre Carol A
Bought by
Macias Anthony and Macias Jessie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Outstanding Balance
$6,987
Interest Rate
7.41%
Estimated Equity
$557,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Serre Lyle J and Serre Carol A
Bought by
Serre Lyle J and Serre Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,900
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Jessie L | -- | None Available | |
| Macias Anthony | $164,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Serre Lyle J | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macias Anthony | $147,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Serre Lyle J | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $272,419 | $107,967 | $164,452 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $267,078 | $105,850 | $161,228 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $261,842 | $103,775 | $158,067 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $256,709 | $101,741 | $154,968 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $251,677 | $99,747 | $151,930 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $249,098 | $98,725 | $150,373 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $244,215 | $96,790 | $147,425 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $239,428 | $94,893 | $144,535 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $234,734 | $93,033 | $141,701 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $230,132 | $91,209 | $138,923 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $226,676 | $89,839 | $136,837 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $222,237 | $88,080 | $134,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map