NOT LISTED FOR SALE

60 Lois Ln Ithaca, NY 14850

Estimated Value: $287,510

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,344 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2016

Last sale price $173,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,118 / mo

186 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Baseboard Heating
  • DeWitt Middle School Rated A-
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Energy-Efficient Windows

About This Home

As of May 2016

Convenient and carefree Condo living with loads of privacy in the coveted Commonland Community, so close to Cornell and downtown Ithaca! This updated home boasts Spanish porcelain tile floors and Brazilian granite kitchen countertops, a breakfast bar and open concept living. 1344 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath with laundry! Step outside to your private blue stone patio and take comfort in having a carport and storage unit. Plus you're surrounded by the natural beauty of Six Mile Creek!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindsay Hart

RE/MAX In Motion Brokerage Email: Lindsay@HartandHomes.com License #10491209901 Listed on: 10/23/2015

RE/MAX In Motion

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1,742

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Carport
  • Parking Available
  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Patio
  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 503089 58.1-1-60

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Other, See Remarks
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Attribution Contact: Lindsay@HartandHomes.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Living Area: 1344.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Carport, Detached, Garage, Off Site, Other, Parking Available, One Space, On Street, See Remarks, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Belle Sherman
  • Junior High Dist: Ithaca

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.0
  • Parcel #: 503089 58.1-1-60

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2015
Closed on
May 27, 2016
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.84%
Current Estimated Value
$287,510

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,510
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.22%
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$108,375
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$179,135

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Dekoven Aram
Bought by
Dixon Jason J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,920
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Ryder Andrew M
Bought by
Dekoven Aram

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Dobris Catherine A
Bought by
Ryder Andrew M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pierre Raynald $173,000 Tesi Virginia
Dixon Jason J $149,900 Vaughn Lang
Dekoven Aram $78,000 Randall B Marcus
Ryder Andrew M $79,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pierre Raynald $138,400
Previous Owner Dixon Jason J $119,920
Previous Owner Dekoven Aram $78,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $173,000 -3.8% $129 / Sq Ft
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2015 10/23/15 For Sale $179,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,747 $265,000 $17,000 $248,000
2024 $6,747 $265,000 $17,000 $248,000
2023 $6,457 $230,000 $17,000 $213,000
2022 $6,423 $230,000 $17,000 $213,000
2021 $5,665 $185,000 $17,000 $168,000
2020 $5,665 $185,000 $17,000 $168,000
2019 $2,596 $185,000 $17,000 $168,000
2018 $5,321 $170,000 $17,000 $153,000
2017 $5,420 $170,000 $6,800 $163,200
2016 $4,923 $170,000 $6,800 $163,200
2015 -- $165,000 $6,800 $158,200
2014 -- $150,000 $6,800 $143,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: IB303975

APN: 503089-058-001-0001-060-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.