6842 Colbath Ave van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6842 Colbath Ave, van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $1,048,142, approximately $526 per square foot. 6842 Colbath Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Andres and Maria Cardenas Elementary, James Madison Middle, and Van Nuys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Junod Kenneth
Bought by
Junod Kenneth T and Ramond Yvonne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junod Kenneth T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $358,267 | $147,938 | $210,329 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $351,243 | $145,038 | $206,205 |
| 2023 | $4,362 | $344,357 | $142,195 | $202,162 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $337,606 | $139,407 | $198,199 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $330,987 | $136,674 | $194,313 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $321,171 | $132,621 | $188,550 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $314,874 | $130,021 | $184,853 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $302,649 | $124,973 | $177,676 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $298,104 | $123,096 | $175,008 |
| 2014 | $3,666 | $292,265 | $120,685 | $171,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map