700 Willowbrook Rd Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,546,375 - $2,308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$1,089/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 700 Willowbrook Rd, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,987,344, approximately $1,088 per square foot. 700 Willowbrook Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
First Manhattan Trust Company
Bought by
Swanstrom Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1985
Bought by
Swanstrom Rebecca L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1974
Bought by
Swanstrom Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanstrom Rebecca L | $125,000 | -- | |
| Swanstrom Rebecca L | -- | -- | |
| Swanstrom Rebecca L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,849 | $110,069 | $99,062 | $11,007 |
| 2024 | $9,849 | $110,069 | $99,062 | $11,007 |
| 2023 | $9,678 | $112,071 | $104,180 | $11,576 |
| 2022 | $8,810 | $94,868 | $85,381 | $9,487 |
| 2021 | $8,401 | $97,598 | $87,838 | $9,760 |
| 2020 | $8,115 | $93,222 | $74,575 | $18,647 |
| 2019 | $7,990 | $93,222 | $74,575 | $18,647 |
| 2018 | $7,226 | $83,340 | $66,672 | $16,668 |
| 2017 | $6,999 | $92,137 | $73,710 | $18,427 |
| 2016 | $6,255 | $72,261 | $50,307 | $21,954 |
| 2015 | $5,923 | $68,058 | $47,760 | $20,298 |
| 2014 | $5,722 | $68,058 | $47,760 | $20,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map