730 Willowbrook Rd Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,389,000 - $2,888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Willowbrook Rd, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,640,483, approximately $859 per square foot. 730 Willowbrook Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Lapham Hall Jr Richard N and Lapham Hall Patricia
Bought by
Gill Terence C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Terence C | $1,300,000 | Landamerica |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gill Terence C | $960,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,084 | $144,038 | $129,634 | $14,404 |
| 2024 | $13,084 | $144,038 | $129,634 | $14,404 |
| 2023 | $12,857 | $148,874 | $137,303 | $15,256 |
| 2022 | $11,565 | $124,537 | $112,083 | $12,454 |
| 2021 | $11,028 | $128,121 | $115,309 | $12,812 |
| 2020 | $10,185 | $117,003 | $93,594 | $23,409 |
| 2019 | $10,029 | $117,003 | $93,594 | $23,409 |
| 2018 | $9,213 | $106,265 | $72,288 | $33,977 |
| 2017 | $8,925 | $117,481 | $79,918 | $37,563 |
| 2016 | $7,728 | $89,272 | $48,397 | $40,875 |
| 2015 | $7,318 | $99,500 | $51,740 | $47,760 |
| 2014 | $8,366 | $99,500 | $51,740 | $47,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map