713 Griswold Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Griswold Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $528,664, approximately $271 per square foot. 713 Griswold Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Caldwell Guy D
Bought by
Caldwell Guy D and Caldwell Cari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,900
Outstanding Balance
$228,876
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Caldwell Cari L
Bought by
Caldwell Guy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,300
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Caldwell Guy and Caldwell Cari
Bought by
Caldwell Guy D and Caldwell Cari L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Guy D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Caldwell Guy D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Caldwell Guy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Guy D | $291,900 | |
| Closed | Caldwell Guy D | $309,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $249,476 | $83,208 | $166,268 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $244,585 | $81,577 | $163,008 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $239,790 | $79,978 | $159,812 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $235,089 | $78,410 | $156,679 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $230,480 | $76,873 | $153,607 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $228,117 | $76,085 | $152,032 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $223,645 | $74,594 | $149,051 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $219,261 | $73,132 | $146,129 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $214,963 | $71,699 | $143,264 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $210,749 | $70,294 | $140,455 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $207,585 | $69,239 | $138,346 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $203,519 | $67,883 | $135,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map