7439 River Nine Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Del Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,212,000 - $3,446,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
7,043
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7439 River Nine Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $3,300,845, approximately $468 per square foot. 7439 River Nine Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Gritton Raylen W and Gritton Patricia R
Bought by
Porges Evan and Evan Porges Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Gritton Raylen W and Gritton Patricia R
Bought by
Gritton Raylen W and Gritton Patricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Gritton Raylen W and Gritton Patricia R
Bought by
Gritton Raylen W and Gritton Patricia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porges Evan | $2,900,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gritton Raylen W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gritton Raylen W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gritton Raylen W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gritton Raylen W | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,677 | $2,830,558 | $865,945 | $1,964,613 |
| 2024 | $31,522 | $2,775,058 | $848,966 | $1,926,092 |
| 2023 | $30,949 | $2,720,646 | $832,320 | $1,888,326 |
| 2022 | $30,108 | $2,667,300 | $816,000 | $1,851,300 |
| 2021 | $25,785 | $2,375,758 | $476,309 | $1,899,449 |
| 2020 | $25,443 | $2,351,399 | $471,426 | $1,879,973 |
| 2019 | $25,137 | $2,305,294 | $462,183 | $1,843,111 |
| 2018 | $24,833 | $2,260,093 | $453,121 | $1,806,972 |
| 2017 | $24,252 | $2,215,779 | $444,237 | $1,771,542 |
| 2016 | $23,615 | $2,172,333 | $435,527 | $1,736,806 |
| 2015 | $23,419 | $2,139,703 | $428,985 | $1,710,718 |
| 2014 | $19,544 | $1,770,000 | $390,000 | $1,380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map