87 Vernon Place Buffalo, NY 14214
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $378,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Vernon Place, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $325,405, approximately $134 per square foot. 87 Vernon Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo United Charter School, and Buffalo Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Donald and Johnson Alta
Bought by
Johnson Alta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Alta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $246,000 | $22,000 | $224,000 |
| 2024 | $460 | $164,000 | $15,600 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $415 | $164,000 | $15,600 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $412 | $164,000 | $15,600 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $412 | $164,000 | $15,600 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $269 | $164,000 | $15,600 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $70,000 | $7,200 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $70,000 | $7,200 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $208 | $70,000 | $7,200 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $226 | $70,000 | $7,200 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $7,200 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $7,200 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map