105 Fairfield Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,615 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $446,404, approximately $177 per square foot. 105 Fairfield Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo Collegiate Charter School, and St. Mary's School for the Deaf.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Ryder David P
Bought by
Ryder Bonny K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryder Bonny K | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $321,000 | $40,000 | $281,000 |
| 2024 | $846 | $151,000 | $21,600 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $765 | $151,000 | $21,600 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $759 | $151,000 | $21,600 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $759 | $151,000 | $21,600 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $847 | $151,000 | $21,600 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $110,000 | $10,400 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $110,000 | $10,400 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $654 | $110,000 | $10,400 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $110,000 | $10,400 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $10,400 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $10,400 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map