92 Fairfield Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Fairfield Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $373,797, approximately $135 per square foot. 92 Fairfield Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo United Charter School, and Buffalo Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Severyn Matthew J and Severyn Christine T
Bought by
Severyn Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severyn Matthew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Severyn Matthew J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $296,000 | $47,000 | $249,000 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $190,000 | $24,300 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $963 | $190,000 | $24,300 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $955 | $190,000 | $24,300 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $955 | $190,000 | $24,300 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $335 | $190,000 | $24,300 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $87,000 | $12,800 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $87,000 | $12,800 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $518 | $87,000 | $12,800 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $87,000 | $12,800 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,000 | $12,800 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,000 | $12,800 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map