900 Lincoln Place Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,778,000 - $2,004,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,215
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Lincoln Place, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,841,590, approximately $572 per square foot. 900 Lincoln Place is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Hoff Robert A and Hoff Ann W
Bought by
Varanasi Mahesh K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,600
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Dehart Dean C and Hu Dehart Evelyn
Bought by
Hoff Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1988
Bought by
Varanasi Mahesh K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1979
Bought by
Varanasi Mahesh K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1976
Bought by
Varanasi Mahesh K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varanasi Mahesh K | $765,000 | Fahtco | |
| Hoff Robert A | $765,000 | -- | |
| Varanasi Mahesh K | $186,300 | -- | |
| Varanasi Mahesh K | $115,000 | -- | |
| Varanasi Mahesh K | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Varanasi Mahesh K | $605,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,157 | $109,281 | $55,125 | $54,156 |
| 2024 | $10,157 | $109,281 | $55,125 | $54,156 |
| 2023 | $9,981 | $115,575 | $56,166 | $63,094 |
| 2022 | $8,994 | $96,848 | $46,016 | $50,832 |
| 2021 | $8,576 | $99,635 | $47,340 | $52,295 |
| 2020 | $7,901 | $90,770 | $39,397 | $51,373 |
| 2019 | $7,780 | $90,770 | $39,397 | $51,373 |
| 2018 | $7,129 | $82,224 | $35,280 | $46,944 |
| 2017 | $6,906 | $90,903 | $39,004 | $51,899 |
| 2016 | $6,072 | $70,144 | $32,318 | $37,826 |
| 2015 | $5,750 | $63,330 | $31,203 | $32,127 |
| 2014 | $5,325 | $63,330 | $31,203 | $32,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map