906 9th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,323,417 - $1,491,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$1,113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 9th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,380,354, approximately $1,113 per square foot. 906 9th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2018
Sold by
Richardson Marcia M
Bought by
Mabuka Living Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Richardson Marcia M and Estate Of David Alan Brown
Bought by
Richardson Marcia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Brown David A
Bought by
The City Of Boulder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabuka Living Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Marcia M | -- | None Available | |
| The City Of Boulder | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,370 | $81,819 | $36,269 | $45,550 |
| 2024 | $7,370 | $81,819 | $36,269 | $45,550 |
| 2023 | $7,242 | $83,857 | $36,904 | $50,639 |
| 2022 | $6,622 | $71,308 | $30,372 | $40,936 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $73,360 | $31,246 | $42,114 |
| 2020 | $6,020 | $69,155 | $27,671 | $41,484 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $69,155 | $27,671 | $41,484 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $61,366 | $24,552 | $36,814 |
| 2017 | $5,154 | $67,844 | $27,144 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $57,161 | $22,845 | $34,316 |
| 2015 | $4,033 | $43,247 | $18,945 | $24,302 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $43,247 | $18,945 | $24,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map