99 Shenandoah Rd Buffalo, NY 14220
South Abbott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Shenandoah Rd, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $263,275, approximately $169 per square foot. 99 Shenandoah Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Notre Dame Academy, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Deluca Carol and Deluca Linda
Bought by
Deluca Linda and Deluca Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Deluca Michael and Deluca Joseph
Bought by
Deluca Joseph and Deluca Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Deluca Carol A
Bought by
Deluca Michael M and Deluca Joseph D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluca Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Deluca Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Deluca Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Deluca Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Deluca Michael M | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $221,000 | $37,000 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $757 | $135,000 | $19,400 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $702 | $135,000 | $19,400 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $679 | $135,000 | $19,400 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $679 | $135,000 | $19,400 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $566 | $135,000 | $19,400 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $73,600 | $8,000 | $65,600 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $73,600 | $8,000 | $65,600 |
| 2017 | $438 | $73,600 | $8,000 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $73,600 | $8,000 | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map