19,386

Homes in ZIP Code 78586

Section Image
  • /2

    $68,531

    • Land
    • 7,409 Sq Ft
    • $402,887 per Acre

    140 Happy Ct, San Benito, TX 78586

    Discover San Sebastian, a thoughtfully designed master-planned community in San Benito, TX, where modern South Texas living comes to life. Designed around connection and outdoor living, the community will feature walking trails, playgrounds, picnic and grilling areas, dog park, soccer field, basketball courts, and gathering spaces created to bring neighbors together. Conveniently located just

    Daniela Patricia Pacheco Alliance Real Estate Group

    140 Happy Ct, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /29

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    34680 Fm 1577, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,044

    Last Listing Agent Craig Grove GRT Realty

    34680 Fm 1577, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      24943 Corral St, San Benito, TX 78586

      24943 Corral St, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $405,923 per Acre

    795 W Robertson St, San Benito, TX 78586

    Here's your chance to own a well-positioned corner lot in San Benito , TX! Spanning 0.1722 acres and carrying both residential and commercial zoning, this property gives you the freedom to build the way you want. Whether you're dreaming of a small business, rental property, or personal residence, the options are wide open. Located just 2 minutes from the expressway access, convenience is built

    Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    795 W Robertson St, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /6

    $50,422 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    233 King Unit 15, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $387,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    233 King Unit 15, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Elias Cir E Unit 29750783, San Benito, TX 78586

      0 Elias Cir E Unit 29750783, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /14

    $415,011

    $261K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41.93 Acres
    • $9,898 per Acre

    FM Farm To Market Road 2520, San Benito, TX 78586

    41.9 acres of fabulous farmland with irrigation water access on two sides. This tenant-farmed property is already producing income for the owner. Take a look and see what great possibilities await!

    AJ Eriksen-Bowen Border Properties

    FM Farm To Market Road 2520, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /25

    $22,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    32627 Grecia St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Angel Rodriguez RCR Real Connect Realty

    32627 Grecia St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Los Arboles Ave Unit 29750702, Brownsville, TX 78520

      0 Los Arboles Ave Unit 29750702, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /20

    $190,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft

    1004 Calle Rancho Grande E, San Benito, TX 78586

    3 beds, 2.5baths Cozy house sit in a .69 of acre lot

    Leticia Martinez GRT Realty

    1004 Calle Rancho Grande E, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /3

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    00 Azteca St, Encantada-Ranchito El Calaboz, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $144,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Cantu Keller Williams Lrgv

    00 Azteca St, Encantada-Ranchito El Calaboz, TX 78586
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Los Arboles Ave Unit 29750002, Brownsville, TX 78520

      0 Los Arboles Ave Unit 29750002, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /16

    $433,136

    $272K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 43.76 Acres
    • $9,898 per Acre

    Off Gamble Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    Take a drive out into the county and enjoy the lush farm land just waiting for a new owner! This property is actively farmed and productive. Irrigation canal runs the entire length of the property and across the SW end. Take a look and make an offer!

    AJ Eriksen-Bowen Border Properties

    Off Gamble Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /36

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    25759 Centerline Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,622

    Last Listing Agent carminia martinez Encore Fine Properties

    25759 Centerline Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Cameo Dr Unit 29749971, San Benito, TX 78586

      0 E Cameo Dr Unit 29749971, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /9

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    130 Wild Olive Cir Unit A B C D, San Benito, TX 78586

    2 BED 1 BATH 2 CAR SPACES Apts close to expressway units have been rented out at 750 some of them have been at 750 owner pays water all 4 units rented out

    Edgar De La Garza MKZ Realty

    130 Wild Olive Cir Unit A B C D, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /6

    $243,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    27389 Roberta Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $126,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa J. Santos-Martinez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    27389 Roberta Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Sam Houston Blvd Unit 29746598, San Benito, TX 78586

      0 S Sam Houston Blvd Unit 29746598, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 488 Days On Market

  • /20

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.97 Acres
    • $84,175 per Acre

    0000 Ebony Ln, San Benito, TX 78586

    A huge lot just waiting on your long-planned for home. It is situated on a resaca just south of San Benito on a winding lane with a quiet, rural feel. This location would be ideal for anyone needing to live anywhere in the lower Rio Grande Valley - it's between Harlingen and Brownsville - just a quick commute to so many communities. Homes must be 2200 square feet minimum. Septic tank will be

    Laura Burns LOLLY BURNS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    0000 Ebony Ln, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /8

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    LOT 70 Circulo Paradise, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $281,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Rangel CENTURY 21 JOHNSTON COMPANY

    LOT 70 Circulo Paradise, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kornegay Rd Unit 29746499, San Benito, TX 78586

      0 Kornegay Rd Unit 29746499, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /8

    $37,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,670 Sq Ft
    • $210,108 per Acre

    2909 Rita Flores Dr Unit LOT 35, San Benito, TX 78586

    If you are looking for a lot to build your home or a lot for a manufactured home, then look no further. This Lot at 2909 Rita Flores Memorial Dr. in the Los Indios offers the essential Public utilities for service, electricity, water, sewage and telecommunications. Lot # 35 measures 58.549 Ft. wide X 131 Ft. deep 7,670 Sq.Ft. and Located in a Flood Zone X. Please call Antonio Casas Jr.

    ANTONIO CASAS JR. KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    2909 Rita Flores Dr Unit LOT 35, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /9

    $291,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    226 E Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,501

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    226 E Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Dorel St Unit 29742044, San Benito, TX 78586

      0 Dorel St Unit 29742044, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /2

    $75,263

    • Land
    • 8,137 Sq Ft
    • $402,907 per Acre

    352 San Sebastian Loop, San Benito, TX 78586

Mauricio Arredondo Alliance Real Estate Group

    352 San Sebastian Loop, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /22

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1455 N Fannin St, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,199

    Last Listing Agent Catalina Presas RCR Real Connect Realty

    1455 N Fannin St, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Arroyo Blvd Unit 29723320, San Benito, TX 78583

      0 S Arroyo Blvd Unit 29723320, San Benito, TX 78583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,203 Days On Market

  • /23

    $289,670

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    1705 Stirrup Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

    Beautiful New Construction home, located in Russel Ranch subdivision, this 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home. features a large open concept great room. Ample Cabinet, center island with quartz countertops. Just off the kitchen is the dining area. Primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet. The attached Bathroom has a double vanity and large walk in shower. both guest bedrooms have nice sized closets.

    Justin Guzman COLDWELL BANKER IMPACT PROPERTIES

    1705 Stirrup Cir, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /36

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9830 Eucalipto Ave, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,685

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rodriguez RCR Real Connect Realty

    9830 Eucalipto Ave, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fm 509 Unit 29731985, San Benito, TX 78586

      0 Fm 509 Unit 29731985, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 492 Days On Market

  • /17

    $111,000

    • Land
    • 12,283 Sq Ft
    • $393,617 per Acre

    8605 Galeria Ct Unit Lot 81, Brownsville, TX 78526

    One of kind brand new subdivision! This unique Master Planned Community in Brownsville will have a picturesque scenery of nature's wonders from your very own backyard. Lot ready to build your dream home. This community will have parks, pools, tennis courts, clubhouse for members, and walking trails. Great location close proximity to Expressway.

    Zaida Trevino Realty Solutions

    8605 Galeria Ct Unit Lot 81, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /30

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    32847 Ohio Station Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,126

    Last Listing Agent Hortencia Cisneros Walker Realty

    32847 Ohio Station Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Quail Dr Unit 29715425, San Benito, TX 78586

      0 Quail Dr Unit 29715425, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,771 Days On Market

  • /8

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $281,250 per Acre

    LOT 75 Circulo Paradise, San Benito, TX 78586

    RESIDENTIAL LOTS AVAILABLE, ARROYO COLORADO ESTATES, LOT SIZES VARY, SELLER FINANCE AVAILABLE 10% DOWN,6% INTEREST UP T0 10 YEARS, NO CREDIT CHECKED RIO HONDO SCHOOLS, NICE RECENTLY BUILT HOMES IN THIS NEW SECTION, SOME RESTRICTIONS, 900 SF MINIMUM, 1 CAR GARAGE, 75% BRICK/ MASONRY, HARDI-BOARD FIBER-CEMENT, NO MOBILE HOMES, MINUTES FROM SAN BENITO,HARLINGEN, SO. PADRE ISLAND, PUBLIC WATER AND

    Jaime Rangel CENTURY 21 JOHNSTON COMPANY

    LOT 75 Circulo Paradise, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /9

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    273 E Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    273 E Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2810 Rita Flores Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2810 Rita Flores Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /5

    $64,179

    • Land
    • 6,939 Sq Ft
    • $402,881 per Acre

    508 Lovely, San Benito, TX 78586

Pamela Perez Alliance Real Estate Group

    508 Lovely, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /21

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    29568 Ratliff Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,118

    Last Listing Agent Zintiha G. Loya Keller Williams Lrgv

    29568 Ratliff Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /6

      Est $316,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      33472 Balandre St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      33472 Balandre St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /4

    $60,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    13482 Elias Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

    A residential lot with no restrictions is what this piece of land has to offer. You can start your own little ranch and mobile homes are allowed!

    TANYA VILLARREAL Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    13482 Elias Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home