19,386

Homes in ZIP Code 78586

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $45,349 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    337 Joy Unit 30, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $377,908 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    337 Joy Unit 30, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      30478 Farm To Market Road 510, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      30478 Farm To Market Road 510, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /15

    $63,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $420,000 per Acre

    00 Golden Bear, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Build your dream home in a new, calm and quiet subdivision in Harlingen. Beautiful, The Treasure Hills, fancy neighborhood close to schools, shopping centers & the expressway. Valley Baptist & all the medical centers only minutes away. Attention Builders Residential Lot 61x106. New Construction must be 1,400 living sq ft or more and a two car garage. Call me for more information.

    Jesus Angel Rodriguez RCR Real Connect Realty

    00 Golden Bear, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /19

    $288,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3306 Kings Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Paso Real

    3306 Kings Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /27

      Est $230,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Comfort Ln, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      719 Comfort Ln, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /2

    $58,500

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $417,857 per Acre

    0 Lovely Unit 89, San Benito, TX 78586

    New residential subdivision offering spacious lots, Phase 2 on sale now Lots, perfectly located between Harlingen and Brownsville in the growing city of San Benito. This community offers an excellent opportunity for homebuyers, builders, and investors to secure a homesite in a prime location just minutes from Walmart, H-E-B, and Expressway 77/83. With easy access to major cities, shopping,

    Edgar De La Garza MKZ Realty

    0 Lovely Unit 89, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /47

    $357,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3440 Nazaret Ave, Brownsville, TX 78566

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavio Javier Singlaterry RE/MAX Sun Valley Realtors

    3440 Nazaret Ave, Brownsville, TX 78566
    • /27

      Est $261,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      23890 W Us Highway 281, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      23890 W Us Highway 281, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /18

    $149,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    181 Virginia St, San Benito, TX 78586

    Move-in ready and beautifully remodeled, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers modern upgrades throughout. The kitchen features custom tall cabinetry, quartz countertops, a sleek modern backsplash, recessed lighting, and comes fully equipped with a stove, refrigerator, and window blinds. Enjoy outdoor living under the covered patio, along with a brand-new wide driveway and an

    Margarita Rivera Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    181 Virginia St, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /6

    $42,404 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    336 Joy Unit 33, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $385,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    336 Joy Unit 33, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /6

      Est $321,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      9328 N Queen Palm, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9328 N Queen Palm, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /37

    $225,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    2102 N Parkwood Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Mid Century Solid Meets Limitless Potential. Discover the perfect blend of space, stability, and opportunity in the highly sought after Laurel Park Subdivision. Situated on a sprawling oversized corner lot, this home is framed by the natural beauty of mature shade trees and well established landscaping, creating a serene curb appeal that is increasingly hard to find. The Highlights: Spacious

    Stephanie Green ROCKING K REALTY & AUCTIONS

    2102 N Parkwood Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /7

    $52,600 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    369 San Sebastian Loop Unit 69, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 5,684 Sq Ft
    • $403,065 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    369 San Sebastian Loop Unit 69, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /15

      Est $266,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      1778 Calle Rancho Grande W, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1778 Calle Rancho Grande W, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /2

    $2,599,000

    • Land
    • 38.92 Acres
    • $66,778 per Acre

    1901 W Jm Ojeda Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    Great Investment Opportunity! Next to Treasure Hills Golf Course and San Benito Idea School. Come andDevelop this land! The possibilities are endless!

    Rebecca Vallejo Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    1901 W Jm Ojeda Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /16

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    0 San Jose Ranch Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kilian Goldin Reeve Real Estate LLC

    0 San Jose Ranch Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      34820 Fm 732 Unit 23, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      34820 Fm 732 Unit 23, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /18

    $373,700

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    3601 Mattie Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550

    This beautiful new build offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept layout, the home features generous bedroom sizes, modern finishes and a seamless flow perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Foam insulation for energy efficiency, appliances include, a electric cooktop, oven and dishwasher--sprinkler system also installed---comfort style and

    Mary Campos Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    3601 Mattie Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /6

    $67,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    108 Happy Ct Unit 55, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $398,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    108 Happy Ct Unit 55, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Treasure Cove Unit 9, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2306 Treasure Cove Unit 9, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176 Days On Market

  • /2

    $92,000

    • Land
    • 9,197 Sq Ft
    • $435,728 per Acre

    3335 Nazaret Ave, Brownsville, TX 78586

    Brand-new master-planned community in Brownsville! Lot ready to build your dream home with beautiful natural views. Future amenities include parks, pools, tennis courts, clubhouse, and walking trails. Prime location with easy access to the Expressway.

    Alfonso Gomez RCR Real Connect Realty

    3335 Nazaret Ave, Brownsville, TX 78586
  • /32

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    801 N Crockett St, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,338

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Zavaleta Zavaleta Realty, LLC

    801 N Crockett St, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      9416 W Queen Palm, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      9416 W Queen Palm, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /16

    $59,600

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $425,714 per Acre

    00 Golden Bear, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Build your dream home in a new, calm and quiet subdivision in Harlingen. Beautiful, The Treasure Hills, fancy neighborhood close to schools, shopping centers & the expressway. Valley Baptist & all the medical centers only minutes away. Attention Builders Residential Lot 54x114.96. New Construction must be 1,400 living sq ft or more and a two car garage. Call me for more information.

    Jesus Angel Rodriguez RCR Real Connect Realty

    00 Golden Bear, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /25

    $306,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1502 Stirrup Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Saldana Fox Real Estate Pros

    1502 Stirrup Cir, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /3

      Est $78,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      30779 Melomar Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      • Built 1955
      30779 Melomar Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /43

    $192,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    168 Brazos Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    Charming wood-frame home with clean, bright appeal and plenty of storage throughout. This inviting property offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere, perfect for comfortable living. A standout feature is the versatile bonus space, complete with its own living area, bedroom, full kitchen, and bathroom—ideal for guests, extended family, or potential rental use. Schedule your appoint as soon as

    Fernando Villarreal III Alto Vista Realty, Llc

    168 Brazos Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /27

    $268,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    117 Marigold Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Luna Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    117 Marigold Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /75

      Est $394,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      34567 Quail Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      34567 Quail Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /15

    $160,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    22510 Pablo Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

    Welcome to 22510 Pablo Circle in San Benito, Texas! This 5-bedroom, 1.5-bath home sits on a spacious lot with a large yard, offering plenty of room to enjoy both indoor and outdoor living. Located in a growing area surrounded by established homes, this oversized homesite provides endless possibilities — whether you envision a custom residence, outdoor entertaining space, workshop, or future

    Michael Hernandez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    22510 Pablo Cir, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /6

    $49,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    816 E Del Rio, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 8,398 Sq Ft
    • $256,743 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebeca Cantu RCR Real Connect Realty

    816 E Del Rio, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /20

      Est $274,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      21917 Kilgore Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

      • Built 2005
      21917 Kilgore Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

  • /10

    $189,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    22485 Rey Ave, San Benito, TX 78586

    Enjoy country living on the spacious .82 -acre property featuring a full of potential pier and beam home with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Recent updates include a new roof and new A/C, giving you comfort and peace of mind. Plenty of room to spread out, garden, entertain or simply enjoy the open space.

    Gisela N. Padilla Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    22485 Rey Ave, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /7

    $71,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 Jorge St Unit 29770116, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $338,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ambar Villanueva Encore Fine Properties

    0 Jorge St Unit 29770116, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /19

      Est $132,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Cortezville, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1605 Cortezville, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /19

    $196,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    325 Hockema Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    Charming country living on a spacious 1/2-acre lot! This fully fenced and gated property features a brand-new 2025 mobile home offering 820 sqft of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Located in Los Indios and zoned to San Benito CISD, this property sits in a new subdivision with NO HOA. Conveniently located right off Hwy 281 and just minutes from the Los Indios International

    Samantha De La Rosa CORNERSTONE TX REALTY

    325 Hockema Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /6

    $51,200 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    333 Joy Unit 29, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $393,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    333 Joy Unit 29, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /16

      Est $288,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      1451 Calle San Lucas, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1451 Calle San Lucas, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /2

    $73,210

    • Land
    • 7,914 Sq Ft
    • $402,917 per Acre

    340 Joy, San Benito, TX 78586

    Discover San Sebastian, a thoughtfully designed master-planned community in San Benito, TX, where modern South Texas living comes to life. Designed around connection and outdoor living, the community will feature walking trails, playgrounds, picnic and grilling areas, dog park, soccer field, basketball courts, and gathering spaces created to bring neighbors together. Conveniently located just

    Daniela Patricia Pacheco Alliance Real Estate Group

    340 Joy, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /6

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    34388 Joines Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $19,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,689

    Last Listing Agent Rhoda Adames LPT Realty LLC

    34388 Joines Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home