188

Recently Sold Spencer, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $90,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    813 6th Ave SW, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,060

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sebastian Hinn Real Estate

    813 6th Ave SW, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /22

    $176,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    334 8th St SW, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,120

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bierl Hometown Realty

    334 8th St SW, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1613 11th Ave W Unit 2, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,836

    Last Listing Agent Nick Steffes Integrity Real Estate

    1613 11th Ave W Unit 2, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /36

    $121,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    904 E 4th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,457

    Last Listing Agent Dana Reinders EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg

    904 E 4th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1900 4th Ave SW Unit 227, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,942

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Hallett Realty Professionals

    1900 4th Ave SW Unit 227, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    810 1st Ave SW, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,632

    Last Listing Agent Doug Small Hinn Real Estate

    810 1st Ave SW, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /30

    $143,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    612 W 4th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,795

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bates Bates Realty, LLC

    612 W 4th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /36

    $139,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    317 W 1st St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,177

    Last Listing Agent Doug Small Hinn Real Estate

    317 W 1st St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1222 4th Ave E, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,253

    Last Listing Agent Kari Stave EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg

    1222 4th Ave E, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1111 12th St SE, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,377

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Nimke EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg

    1111 12th St SE, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    917 W 9th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,677

    Last Listing Agent Abby G Keller Williams Okoboji

    917 W 9th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /19

    $145,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    409 E 9th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,947

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bates Bates Realty, LLC

    409 E 9th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /19

    $229,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2124 11th Ave SW, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,678

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bates Bates Realty, LLC

    2124 11th Ave SW, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /16

    $89,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2026 358th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $26,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,063 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,875

    Last Listing Agent Seth Hellinga Real Estate Unlimited

    2026 358th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /19

    $201,600

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3205 W 3rd St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,395

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Moran Integrity Real Estate

    3205 W 3rd St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    102 34th Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 410 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,900

    Last Listing Agent Cristy Jones EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg

    102 34th Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /57

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1203 11th Ave SE, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,760

    Last Listing Agent John Goede Century 21 ProLink

    1203 11th Ave SE, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /23

    $289,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    30 Stoneybrook Cir SW, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,020

    Last Listing Agent Pam Yegge EXIT Realty Home/Land Properties

    30 Stoneybrook Cir SW, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /14

    $232,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1111 W 14th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,549

1111 W 14th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1105 W 5th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,236

    Last Listing Agent Nick Steffes Integrity Real Estate

    1105 W 5th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    508 W 11th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,620

    Last Listing Agent Jimy Mac Lenz Hinn Real Estate

    508 W 11th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /20

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    313 E 14th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,469

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sebastian Hinn Real Estate

    313 E 14th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    118 Stoneybrook Cir SW, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,182

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Bergh-Kuker Keller Williams Okoboji

    118 Stoneybrook Cir SW, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /2

    $144,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    918 E 8th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,055

    Last Listing Agent Doug Small Hinn Real Estate

    918 E 8th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /19

    $157,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1706 3rd Ave E, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,046

    Last Listing Agent Lori Richardson Keller Williams Okoboji

    1706 3rd Ave E, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /16

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2044 358th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $24,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 985 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,288

    Last Listing Agent Seth Hellinga Real Estate Unlimited

    2044 358th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /15

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9 E 2nd St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 436 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,715

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bierl Hometown Realty

    9 E 2nd St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /2

    $112,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    106 E 10th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,708

    Last Listing Agent Doug Small Hinn Real Estate

    106 E 10th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /33

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2330 390th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,942

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lohman EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg

    2330 390th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /20

    $177,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    310 E 4th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,895

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bierl Hometown Realty

    310 E 4th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /3

    $14,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    723 E 11th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,333

    Last Listing Agent Dave Wiges McCord Insurance & Real Estate

    723 E 11th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /60

    $479,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2001 W 4th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,045

    Last Listing Agent Lori Black EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg

    2001 W 4th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /28

    $186,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1617 5th Ave E, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,471

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sebastian Hinn Real Estate

    1617 5th Ave E, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /33

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    507 E 9th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,288

507 E 9th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /44

    $319,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1620 Grand Ave, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,955

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bates Bates Realty, LLC

    1620 Grand Ave, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /26

    $181,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    615 E 13th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,776

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bierl Hometown Realty

    615 E 13th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /13

    $98,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    303 35th Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,638

303 35th Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /37

    $505,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1512 17th Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,391

1512 17th Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /38

    $307,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    16 E 24th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,732

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sebastian Hinn Real Estate

    16 E 24th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /15

    $114,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    208 9th St SW, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,720

    Last Listing Agent Kahley Gethmann Integrity Real Estate

    208 9th St SW, Spencer, IA 51301

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home