188

Recently Sold Spencer, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    543 7th Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,254

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sebastian Hinn Real Estate

    543 7th Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    410 E 14th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,772

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Pullen EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg

    410 E 14th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /24

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    411 4th Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,685

    Last Listing Agent Sean Kondrath Real Estate Unlimited

    411 4th Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /15

    $114,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    32 W 1st St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,850

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bates Bates Realty, LLC

    32 W 1st St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /20

    $256,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2008 4th Ave SW Unit 2, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,576

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Wempe Ingvall Real Estate Team

    2008 4th Ave SW Unit 2, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /13

    $158,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1620 4th Ave E, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,896

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Mortenson EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg

    1620 4th Ave E, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /28

    $162,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    707 6th Ave E, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,101

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bates Bates Realty, LLC

    707 6th Ave E, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /18

    $162,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    817 Fisher Ct, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,269

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bates Bates Realty, LLC

    817 Fisher Ct, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /17

    $99,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    716 E 8th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,813

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bates Bates Realty, LLC

    716 E 8th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /10

    $137,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    21 W 11th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,239

    Last Listing Agent Katie Muhlbauer Integrity Real Estate

    21 W 11th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /18

    $217,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1203 Mcnaughton Way Unit 2, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,263

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Hallett Realty Professionals

    1203 Mcnaughton Way Unit 2, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /2

    $166,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1609 4th Ave E, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,934

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member

    1609 4th Ave E, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /9

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    802 E 5th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,333

    Last Listing Agent Jason Grinnen Copper Dog Realty, LLC

    802 E 5th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2087 358th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $24,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,793

    Last Listing Agent Cristy Jones EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg

    2087 358th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /25

    $339,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    505 25th St SW, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Hallett Realty Professionals

    505 25th St SW, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /6

    $309,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2480 300th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,643

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sebastian Hinn Real Estate

    2480 300th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /12

    $102,800

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1112 3rd Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,509

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lohman EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg

    1112 3rd Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    823 1st Ave SW, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,218

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bierl Hometown Realty

    823 1st Ave SW, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /22

    $284,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    201 34th Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 699 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,635

201 34th Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /18

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    605 E 18th St Unit B, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,435

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bierl Hometown Realty

    605 E 18th St Unit B, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /2

    $29,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2108 20th Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301

    • Land
    • 14,299 Sq Ft
    • $91,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 372 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,333

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bates Bates Realty, LLC

    2108 20th Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /71

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3115 210th Ave, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,933

    Last Listing Agent Janie Eick RE/MAX Lakes Realty

    3115 210th Ave, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /2

    $209,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    520 W 4th St, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,263

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sebastian Hinn Real Estate

    520 W 4th St, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /5

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    207 36th Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayden Johnson Johnson Realty

    207 36th Ave W, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /13

    $132,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    209 Southmoor Dr, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,284

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Nimke EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg

    209 Southmoor Dr, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /18

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    301 Southmoor Dr, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,216

    Last Listing Agent Lori Black EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg

    301 Southmoor Dr, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /30

    $128,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    603 E 18th St Unit A, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,963

    Last Listing Agent Dana Reinders EXIT Realty Midwest- Spencer/Emmetsburg

    603 E 18th St Unit A, Spencer, IA 51301
  • /17

    $177,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6 Grandview Blvd, Spencer, IA 51301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,173

    Last Listing Agent Jason Grinnen Copper Dog Realty, LLC

    6 Grandview Blvd, Spencer, IA 51301

Showing Results 161 - 188, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home