11,140

Homes in ZIP Code 91406

Section Image
    • 15556 Saticoy St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Est $1,131,804 Not Listed For Sale

      15556 Saticoy St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      15556 Saticoy St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $510/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,130,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Zone The ONE Luxury Properties

  • 17250 Archwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $770,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    17250 Archwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,912

    Last Listing Agent RAEDINE BACA SO CAL REALTY & LOANS

    17250 Archwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • 15750 Leadwell St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Est $828,738 Not Listed For Sale

      15750 Leadwell St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      15750 Leadwell St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Icon

  • 6935 Jellico Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $1,805,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6935 Jellico Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,746,794

    Last Listing Agent Sana Ahdeno Equity Union

    6935 Jellico Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • 15752 Leadwell St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Est $760,194 Not Listed For Sale

      15752 Leadwell St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      15752 Leadwell St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Icon

  • 17510 Sherman Way Unit 107, van Nuys, CA 91406

    $575,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    17510 Sherman Way Unit 107, van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,272

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Lopez Epik Realty, Inc

    17510 Sherman Way Unit 107, van Nuys, CA 91406
    • 15801 Wyandotte St Unit 109, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Est $594,210 Not Listed For Sale

      15801 Wyandotte St Unit 109, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      15801 Wyandotte St Unit 109, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raquel Magro Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

  • 15454 Archwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $725,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    15454 Archwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,077

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Blayney Pinnacle Estate Properties

    15454 Archwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • 7401 Gaynor Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Est $805,373 Not Listed For Sale

      7401 Gaynor Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7401 Gaynor Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $723/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Sipes Max One Real Estate

  • /28

    $1,537,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7911 Paso Robles Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,803

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ehrlich ENRG Realty, Inc

    7911 Paso Robles Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • /50

      Est $1,210,637 Not Listed For Sale

      7536 Gaviota Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7536 Gaviota Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,265,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victor Brown The Agency

  • /25

    $1,005,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    15517 Hart St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,733

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Duffy Douglas Elliman

    15517 Hart St, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • /18

      Est $596,505 Not Listed For Sale

      15848 Saticoy St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      15848 Saticoy St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $899/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Moskowitz Team Keller Williams Westlake Village

  • 7038 De Celis Place Unit 9, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $555,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7038 De Celis Place Unit 9, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,906

    Last Listing Agent Erika Zepeda Pinnacle Estate Properties

    7038 De Celis Place Unit 9, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • 15642 Saticoy St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Est $782,290 Not Listed For Sale

      15642 Saticoy St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      15642 Saticoy St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $638/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaheen Smith Reggie Geiger

  • 7328 Wish Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $815,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7328 Wish Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,847

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Samson Coldwell Banker Realty

    7328 Wish Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • 17038 Roscoe Blvd, Northridge, CA 91325

      Est $1,177,440 Not Listed For Sale

      17038 Roscoe Blvd, Northridge, CA 91325

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      17038 Roscoe Blvd, Northridge, CA 91325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randa Androus Equity Union

  • 17654 Welby Way, van Nuys, CA 91406

    $765,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    17654 Welby Way, van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,956

    Last Listing Agent Richard Szerman Radius Agent Realty

    17654 Welby Way, van Nuys, CA 91406
    • /21

      Est $1,038,778 Not Listed For Sale

      17011 Burton St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      17011 Burton St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $666/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Carchia Pardee Properties

  • 16024 Hart St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $950,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    16024 Hart St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,545

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Wingate Engel & Völkers Pasadena

    16024 Hart St, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • 8160 Paso Robles Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Est $848,334 Not Listed For Sale

      8160 Paso Robles Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      8160 Paso Robles Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $697/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $869,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darren Schwartz Premier Agent Network

  • 7111 Texhoma Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $825,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7111 Texhoma Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,452

    Last Listing Agent VITRIA KARYOATMODJO LPT Realty, Inc

    7111 Texhoma Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • 8143 Lesner Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Est $1,016,556 Not Listed For Sale

      8143 Lesner Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      8143 Lesner Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $533/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sanchez Prosper FMS

  • /32

    $1,050,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    15864 Marlin Place, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $859/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,608

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Ghazanfary Call It Closed International,Inc

    15864 Marlin Place, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • /35

      Est $1,073,147 Not Listed For Sale

      7815 Goldmine Ln, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7815 Goldmine Ln, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Demsky KW Westside Estates

  • /34

    $1,015,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6827 Bianca Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,566

    Last Listing Agent Shiva Niku Nelson Shelton & Associates

    6827 Bianca Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • /26

      Est $862,000 Not Listed For Sale

      17136 Strathern St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      17136 Strathern St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $610/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Michalov The Agency

  • 6628 Gaviota Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $1,000,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6628 Gaviota Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,204

    Last Listing Agent Edoardo Beghi Equity Union

    6628 Gaviota Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • 7921 Wish Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Est $846,603 Not Listed For Sale

      7921 Wish Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7921 Wish Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $657/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $812,000
      • Jun 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Fiallos Pinnacle Estate Properties

  • /28

    $932,478 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7058 Petit Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,784

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Felton Haven Real Estate Group

    7058 Petit Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • 17148 Lorne St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Est $877,877 Not Listed For Sale

      17148 Lorne St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      17148 Lorne St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sammy Gomez GoTo Real Estate Solutions

  • 6525 Hayvenhurst Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $731,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6525 Hayvenhurst Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,295

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Lynne RE/MAX One

    6525 Hayvenhurst Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • 17123 Lanark St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Est $899,163 Not Listed For Sale

      17123 Lanark St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      17123 Lanark St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $847,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nima Davani Beverly and Company

  • 16715 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $300,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    16715 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,083

    Last Listing Agent Marly Tempel Rodeo Realty

    16715 Vanowen St, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • 7507 Paso Robles Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Est $942,320 Not Listed For Sale

      7507 Paso Robles Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7507 Paso Robles Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt David Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 6508 Blewett Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $981,400 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6508 Blewett Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,573

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Yuan Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    6508 Blewett Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • 7461 Leescott Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Est $1,105,459 Not Listed For Sale

      7461 Leescott Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7461 Leescott Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $677/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,190,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Tambe Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

  • 7135 Firmament Ave Unit 25, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $474,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7135 Firmament Ave Unit 25, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,413

    Last Listing Agent Marise Freitas First Team Real Estate

    7135 Firmament Ave Unit 25, Van Nuys, CA 91406
    • /51

      Est $1,039,248 Not Listed For Sale

      17124 Saticoy St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      17124 Saticoy St, van Nuys, CA 91406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Torres The Real Estate Co of LA

  • /32

    $1,060,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    16201 Gilmore St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,993

    Last Listing Agent Collin Ellingson Compass

    16201 Gilmore St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home