20,590

Recently Sold West Virginia Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 Hoofprint Dr, Bunker Hill, WV 25413

    • Land
    • 16.33 Acres
    • $19,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Marino Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    0 Hoofprint Dr, Bunker Hill, WV 25413
  • /40

    $170,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    104 Ridgecrest Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,172

    Last Listing Agent Jayla Robinson Charmed Realty

    104 Ridgecrest Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /35

    $175,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1204 Crown Dr, Charleston, WV 25309

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,285

    Last Listing Agent Beth Williams RE/MAX Clarity

    1204 Crown Dr, Charleston, WV 25309
  • /34

    $285,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    507 Rosewood Place, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,510

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Mynes Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    507 Rosewood Place, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /24

    $368,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    335 Bay St, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,262

    Last Listing Agent Joe Commodore COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    335 Bay St, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /22

    $100,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    59 Chipmunk Ln, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,051

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Saye Bevins Samson Properties

    59 Chipmunk Ln, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425
  • /18

    $322,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    84 Spirit Ln, Falling Waters, WV 25419

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,227

    Last Listing Agent David Sweeney USRealty.com LLP

    84 Spirit Ln, Falling Waters, WV 25419
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    0 Murphy Rd, Bartow, WV 24920

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $7,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Dean RE/MAX LIFESTYLE REALTY

    0 Murphy Rd, Bartow, WV 24920
  • /53

    $435,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    200 Wagon Trail, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ms. KATIA Marchesini Impresa Premier Realty LLC

    200 Wagon Trail, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411
  • /25

    $339,990 Sold May 14, 2025

    160 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    160 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /28

    $94,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    308 Peters Run Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,701

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Castilow RE/MAX Broadwater

    308 Peters Run Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /27

    $59,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    115 Houlton Ct, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,596

    Last Listing Agent Luke Richmond EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    115 Houlton Ct, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /24

    $55,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2617 6th Ave, Charleston, WV 25387

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,735

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mayfield Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    2617 6th Ave, Charleston, WV 25387
  • /38

    $298,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3 Arrowood Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,081

    Last Listing Agent Julie Thomas PREFERRED PROPERTIES

    3 Arrowood Dr, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /31

    $340,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1276 Birch Grove Ln, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,663

    Last Listing Agent Tony Cappaert Blue Valley Real Estate

    1276 Birch Grove Ln, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411
  • /26

    $100,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    Lot 8 Hidden Hollow Dr, Middleway, WV 25430

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $96,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Chamberlain Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    Lot 8 Hidden Hollow Dr, Middleway, WV 25430
  • /14

    $37,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    190 Circle Tree Dr, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,317

    Last Listing Agent Steven Morgan EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    190 Circle Tree Dr, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /71

    $130,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    24 Ridges @ South Branch, Romney, WV 26757

    • Land
    • 20.12 Acres
    • $6,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keenan Shanholtz WEST VIRGINIA LAND & HOME REALTY

    24 Ridges @ South Branch, Romney, WV 26757
  • /71

    $95,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    186 Ashton Woods Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836

    • Land
    • 20.05 Acres
    • $4,738 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

186 Ashton Woods Dr, Moorefield, WV 26836
  • /22

    $230,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    43 Durham Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,811

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA CAVENDER THE PROPERTY CENTER

    43 Durham Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /37

    $440,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    648 Ashberry Dr, Flemington, WV 26347

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,181

    Last Listing Agent CARRIE YOCCO LEVEL UP REALTY

    648 Ashberry Dr, Flemington, WV 26347
  • /20

    $100,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    34 Guyses Run Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,099

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER SUMMERS FORMA REALTY, INC

    34 Guyses Run Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554
  • /10

    $105,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    9575 Winchester Grade Rd, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,651

    Last Listing Agent James Novak Mountain Home Real Estate, LLC

    9575 Winchester Grade Rd, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411
  • /41

    $975,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    32 Black Bear Cir, Snowshoe, WV 24934

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Simmons First Tracts Real Estate, LLC

    32 Black Bear Cir, Snowshoe, WV 24934
  • /26

    $311,289 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    53 Bitsy Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    53 Bitsy Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
  • 400 W Main St, Belle, WV 25015

    $42,900 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    400 W Main St, Belle, WV 25015

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,266

    Last Listing Agent Todd Short Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    400 W Main St, Belle, WV 25015
  • /13

    $339,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Lot 578 Thoroughbred Terrace, Martinsburg, WV 25404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cooper Panhandle Real Estate Group, INC

    Lot 578 Thoroughbred Terrace, Martinsburg, WV 25404
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    239 Gideon Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,582

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gillispie Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    239 Gideon Rd, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /48

    $92,500 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1114 Baltimore St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,617

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hill Citywide Realty

    1114 Baltimore St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /2

    $182,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    345 Old Cheat Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF

    Current Estimated Value $199,529

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Wotring BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    345 Old Cheat Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /31

    $216,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    312 58th St, Vienna, WV 26105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,659

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gonzales Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    312 58th St, Vienna, WV 26105
  • /8

    $15,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    00 Riggins Rd, Kingwood, WV 26537

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Moon APPALACHIAN COUNTRY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    00 Riggins Rd, Kingwood, WV 26537
  • /28

    $48,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    135 S Main St, Keyser, WV 26726

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,383

    Last Listing Agent Pam Terry EXP Realty, LLC

    135 S Main St, Keyser, WV 26726
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 River Dr Unit 90958, Hinton, WV 25951

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Jo Moore BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    0 River Dr Unit 90958, Hinton, WV 25951
  • /28

    $190,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    276 County Route 1 18, Kearneysville, WV 25430

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Silver Silver Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    276 County Route 1 18, Kearneysville, WV 25430
  • /44

    $247,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1006 Eastview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,369

    Last Listing Agent Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    1006 Eastview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /3

    $96,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    144 N 20th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,164

    Last Listing Agent Justin McCrea RE/MAX Broadwater

    144 N 20th St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /21

    $130,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6175 Snowshoe Dr, Snowshoe, WV 26209

    • 1 Bath
    • 306 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Brush First Tracts Real Estate, LLC

    6175 Snowshoe Dr, Snowshoe, WV 26209
  • /25

    $274,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    117 Courthouse Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Village at Courthouse Square Townhomes

    117 Courthouse Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25404
  • /17

    $365,990 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1737 Destrier St, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Madison Greens - Townhomes

    1737 Destrier St, Ranson, WV 25438

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home