20,590

Recently Sold West Virginia Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1880 Corvair Dr, Charleston, WV 25387

    $6,990 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1880 Corvair Dr, Charleston, WV 25387

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,359

    Last Listing Agent Ari Gold

    1880 Corvair Dr, Charleston, WV 25387
  • /27

    $220,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    325 Willis Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,879

    Last Listing Agent CATHY STRAIGHT SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    325 Willis Ave, Bridgeport, WV 26330
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1613 Needy Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,630

    Last Listing Agent Jon Fleming Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    1613 Needy Rd, Martinsburg, WV 25404
  • /8

    $31,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8 Walkers Point, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $15,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Wells Village Realty Group, Inc.

    8 Walkers Point, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • 0 Charleston Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    $162,250 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 Charleston Rd, Spencer, WV 25276

    • Land
    • 67.6 Acres
    • $2,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Charleston Rd, Spencer, WV 25276
  • /25

    $210,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    110 Apolla Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,965

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hill RE/MAX TAKE ME HOME - WV LLC

    110 Apolla Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /21

    $327,790 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    27 Short Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Townhomes

    27 Short Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /27

    $131,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    322 Thorn Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,333

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kittle First Choice Realtors

    322 Thorn Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
  • /32

    $359,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    12 Romar Ct, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,730

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Ferry BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    12 Romar Ct, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /50

    $350,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    14 Leander Way, Branchland, WV 25506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Missy Wood Homefront Realty

    14 Leander Way, Branchland, WV 25506
  • /38

    $186,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    48 Biltmore Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,825

    Last Listing Agent Katelynn Davidson THA Realty

    48 Biltmore Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /31

    $175,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6021 Miller Rd, Huntington, WV 25702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,109

    Last Listing Agent Gina Rowe Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    6021 Miller Rd, Huntington, WV 25702
  • /36

    $489,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    83 Drawing Arm Ln, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,225

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Young EXP Realty, LLC

    83 Drawing Arm Ln, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1133 Lower Arkansaw Rd, Baker, WV 26801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,500

    Last Listing Agent Brett Sowder RE/MAX Roots

    1133 Lower Arkansaw Rd, Baker, WV 26801
  • /80

    $435,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    186 Jividen Ln, Peterstown, WV 24963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Britney Greer COUNTRY ROADS REAL ESTATE

    186 Jividen Ln, Peterstown, WV 24963
  • /8

    $32,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    133 Claypool Hollow Rd, Glen Daniel, WV 25844

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,735

    Last Listing Agent Kay Booth OLD COLONY REALTORS

    133 Claypool Hollow Rd, Glen Daniel, WV 25844
  • /33

    $65,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    Block 21 Lot 15 Old Faceful St, Falling Waters, WV 25419

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $1,300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi French Roberts Realty Group, LLC

    Block 21 Lot 15 Old Faceful St, Falling Waters, WV 25419
  • /97

    $545,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1278 Stonehenge Pkwy, Lewisburg, WV 24901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Allman Greenbrier Real Estate Service

    1278 Stonehenge Pkwy, Lewisburg, WV 24901
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    146 Tollerton Trail, Falling Waters, WV 25419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,790

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Turner EXP Realty, LLC

    146 Tollerton Trail, Falling Waters, WV 25419
  • /16

    $200,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2561 Greenhills, Ravenswood, WV 26164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jarrett Century 21 Full Service Realty

    2561 Greenhills, Ravenswood, WV 26164
  • /30

    $274,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    380 Wendover Dr, Bunker Hill, WV 25413

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,250

    Last Listing Agent Julie Arrowood Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    380 Wendover Dr, Bunker Hill, WV 25413
  • /22

    $290,645 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    86 Olympus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dick Bryan The Bryan Group Real Estate, LLC

    86 Olympus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /50

    $115,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3101 Buff Creek Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 538 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,578

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bell ERA Property Elite

    3101 Buff Creek Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /26

    $825,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2254 Lakeside Estates, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,607

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ghorayeb HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    2254 Lakeside Estates, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /38

    $345,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    509 Apple Pie Ridge, West Liberty, WV 26074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,598

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Peklinsky Paull Associates

    509 Apple Pie Ridge, West Liberty, WV 26074
  • /15

    $168,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4420 16th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,395

    Last Listing Agent Debra Douglass Douglass & Co Real Estate Team

    4420 16th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • 0 Buckhannon Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

    $1,760 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    0 Buckhannon Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $5,677 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

0 Buckhannon Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /71

    $273,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    200 Adam St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,637

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lowe BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    200 Adam St, Shady Spring, WV 25918
  • /79

    $385,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    776 Thoroughbred Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,508

    Last Listing Agent June Huyett Thomas Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    776 Thoroughbred Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /8

    $360,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    356 Outrigger Rd, Inwood, WV 25428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    356 Outrigger Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
  • /55

    $610,379 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    68 Marquee Farm Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    68 Marquee Farm Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /18

    $150,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    789 Teaberry Hills Ln, Elkins, WV 26241

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Furby ALL SERVICE REALTY, INC

    789 Teaberry Hills Ln, Elkins, WV 26241
  • /29

    $197,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    304 Conger Rd, Washington, WV 26181

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,390

    Last Listing Agent James Joseph Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    304 Conger Rd, Washington, WV 26181
  • /30

    $400,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8709 Shepherdstown Pike, Shepherdstown, WV 25443

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,131

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Kennedy Coldwell Banker Premier

    8709 Shepherdstown Pike, Shepherdstown, WV 25443
  • /18

    $30,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2937 Hollywood Place, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,727

    Last Listing Agent Kassidy Wallace Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    2937 Hollywood Place, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /35

    $390,863 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    372 Brandenburg Dr, Falling Waters, WV 25419

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,777

    Last Listing Agent Donya Gamache Coldwell Banker Realty

    372 Brandenburg Dr, Falling Waters, WV 25419
  • /48

    $350,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    35 Hearthside Dr, Falling Waters, WV 25419

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,949

    Last Listing Agent William Smoot Exit Success Realty

    35 Hearthside Dr, Falling Waters, WV 25419
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    809 Marquette Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,925

    Last Listing Agent Nettie Seaton Coldwell Banker Premier

    809 Marquette Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25401
  • /48

    $300,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    484 County Route 9 20, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rusmisell COLDWELL BANKER ARMSTRONG-DAVIS REALTY, INC

    484 County Route 9 20, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /5

    $168,700 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    230 Five Mile Rd, Rockport, WV 26169

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,115

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-Member

    230 Five Mile Rd, Rockport, WV 26169

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home