20,598

Recently Sold West Virginia Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $25,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    301 Hawks Chase Ln Unit 6, Shady Spring, WV 25832

    • Land
    • 13,198 Sq Ft
    • $82,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    301 Hawks Chase Ln Unit 6, Shady Spring, WV 25832
  • /21

    $228,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    107 Country Cove Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,177

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER RICE Old Colony

    107 Country Cove Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /18

    $384,850 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    569 Seeback Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Norborne Glebe - Townhomes

    569 Seeback Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    506 Home Dr, Quinwood, WV 25981

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Powers OLD COLONY REALTORS

    506 Home Dr, Quinwood, WV 25981
  • /44

    $1,300,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    155 Blue Sage Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,129

    Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Stephens HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    155 Blue Sage Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /12

    $86,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    119 Merrill Ave, Rivesville, WV 26588

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,713

    Last Listing Agent GABRIELLE WILFONG FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

    119 Merrill Ave, Rivesville, WV 26588
  • /24

    $173,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    223 Lynn Oak Dr, Lavalette, WV 25535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent VINETA MAYNARD Century 21 Excellence Realty

    223 Lynn Oak Dr, Lavalette, WV 25535
  • /2

    $1,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    205 Brookshire Ln, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Farghaly WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    205 Brookshire Ln, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /55

    $465,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    315 Escape Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,107

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Barnes Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    315 Escape Ct, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /2

    $499,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    96 Chestnutwood Way, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,033

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Spickler RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    96 Chestnutwood Way, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425
  • /17

    $243,400 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    20 Crooked Run Rd, Fayetteville, WV 25840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,886

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith HOME LIFE REALTY

    20 Crooked Run Rd, Fayetteville, WV 25840
  • /12

    $131,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    424 Lee Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,481

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    424 Lee Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037
  • /31

    $420,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    205 MacKle Point, Lewisburg, WV 24901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,905

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Stewart Dogwood Realty

    205 MacKle Point, Lewisburg, WV 24901
  • /7

    $9,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 Brenda Ln, Charleston, WV 25312

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $12,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Carver Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    0 Brenda Ln, Charleston, WV 25312
  • /22

    $225,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    849 Shawnee Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,097

    Last Listing Agent CHARLENE STRADER COUNTRY ROADS REALTY, DIV OF UPSHUR AGENCY, INC

    849 Shawnee Dr, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /49

    $450,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1226 Hazelton Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,115

    Last Listing Agent Tina Roscoe REAL ESTATE BY VICKIE JENKINS AND ASSOCIATES

    1226 Hazelton Rd, Bruceton Mills, WV 26525
  • /45

    $320,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    47 Scarlet Oak St, Ridgeley, WV 26753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,275

    Last Listing Agent William Logsdon Coldwell Banker Premier

    47 Scarlet Oak St, Ridgeley, WV 26753
  • /22

    $170,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14166 Back Creek Valley Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,723

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Kennedy Coldwell Banker Premier

    14166 Back Creek Valley Rd, Hedgesville, WV 25427
  • /2

    $29,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 Tommy's Creek Rd Unit 9 91441, Odd, WV 25902

    • Land
    • 9.96 Acres
    • $2,962 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bingley Zaferatos Real Estate

    0 Tommy's Creek Rd Unit 9 91441, Odd, WV 25902
  • /24

    $195,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10 Swallow Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,922

    Last Listing Agent Tara Showen Real Property Solutions, LLC

    10 Swallow Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /41

    $210,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    143 5th Ave, Charleston, WV 25303

    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,095

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hoover Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    143 5th Ave, Charleston, WV 25303
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    317 Bertelli Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25403

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,717

    Last Listing Agent Tara Lowe Samson Properties

    317 Bertelli Ct, Martinsburg, WV 25403
  • /9

    $60,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    226 Latigo Point, Milton, WV 25541

    • Land
    • 4.88 Acres
    • $12,295 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Beford Century 21 Excellence Realty

    226 Latigo Point, Milton, WV 25541
  • /101

    $618,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    167 Public Way, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,748

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Boyer Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    167 Public Way, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425
  • /11

    $70,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    111 Maxwell Hill Rd, Beckley, WV 25801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,005

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hunt WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    111 Maxwell Hill Rd, Beckley, WV 25801
  • /38

    $419,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    365 Tyler Way, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,840

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    365 Tyler Way, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /19

    $146,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5570 Appalachian Hwy Unit B7, Davis, WV 26260

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CAT VON GERSDORFF BEST OF CANAAN, LLC

    5570 Appalachian Hwy Unit B7, Davis, WV 26260
  • /27

    $529,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    172 Silverleaf Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Huntfield - Single Family Homes

    172 Silverleaf Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /80

    $630,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    31 Wintergreen Way, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,582

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whitehead Coldwell Banker Premier

    31 Wintergreen Way, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /31

    $114,922 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    11 Swans Ct, Saint Albans, WV 25177

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,555

    Last Listing Agent Marie McDavid Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    11 Swans Ct, Saint Albans, WV 25177
  • /7

    $99,800 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Fearnow Rd, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411

    • Land
    • 12.7 Acres
    • $7,858 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pearse Kesecker Realty, Inc.

    0 Fearnow Rd, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411
  • 323 Grasslick Rd, Gassaway, WV 26624

    $190,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    323 Grasslick Rd, Gassaway, WV 26624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Harper Central WV Real Estate, LLC

    323 Grasslick Rd, Gassaway, WV 26624
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1497 Eastern Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,178

    Last Listing Agent DOUG GOODWIN COMMODORE REALTY LLC

    1497 Eastern Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /36

    $430,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1456 Lakeland Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,104

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sullivan MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    1456 Lakeland Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /66

    $365,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    300 Headwaters Dr, Falling Waters, WV 25419

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,842

    Last Listing Agent Toni Carone Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    300 Headwaters Dr, Falling Waters, WV 25419
  • /21

    $71,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1019 Stadium Place, Charleston, WV 25311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,566

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hall Old Colony

    1019 Stadium Place, Charleston, WV 25311
  • /14

    $100,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    224 Pocahontas St, Buckhannon, WV 26201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,970

    Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL REED GRIFFIN REAL ESTATE

    224 Pocahontas St, Buckhannon, WV 26201
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2222 Avinell Dr, Milton, WV 25541

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,565

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Graham Selling WV-Real Estate Profess

    2222 Avinell Dr, Milton, WV 25541
  • /12

    $125,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1745 Johns Creek Rd, Milton, WV 25541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Chapman Impact Realty Group

    1745 Johns Creek Rd, Milton, WV 25541
  • /3

    $1,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    166 Eleanor Ln Unit 83, Daniels, WV 25832

    • Land
    • 18,425 Sq Ft
    • $3,546 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 867 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    166 Eleanor Ln Unit 83, Daniels, WV 25832

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home