NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $282,509 - $320,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,002 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2025

Last sale price $293,200 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,696 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of July 2025

Fantastic opportunity for owner-occupants or an income property. This multi-family property in the Elmwood Village has loads of updates. Upper 2 bedroom apartment with brand new kitchen including stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinetry, and counter tops. New light fixtures and doors throughout. New Pergo Wet Protect flooring in the kitchen, living room, hall & dining room gives the apartment a modern flair. Turn of the century charm with some original hardwood floors, stained glass windows, and a focal decorative fireplace with mantle. Lower 2 bedroom apartment has a spacious living and dining area and boasts old world charm with original hardwood floors. Bring your imagination to reinvigorate the property with your own touches. Complete tear off 2020. Stone basement with newer glass block windows, separate utilities for ease of rental, individual hot water tanks and furnace. One of the furnaces installed 2023. Wonderful walkable neighborhood located just off the Elmwood Strip. This property is easily accessible to many amenities and restaurants including Café Aroma, Lloyd Taco Factory, and Public Espresso. Steps away from a City of Buffalo parking lot and laundromat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Conroy

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-308-0975 License #10401364416 Listed on: 04/14/2025

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua James

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10301210944

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,374

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x25
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,002 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-100-530-0002-032-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,374

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1,250 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 716-308-0975
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-100-530-0002-032-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1250.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3374.0
  • Tax Lot: 32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2025
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
List Price
$329,500
Sold Price
$293,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,300
-11.02%
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$301,877

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,677
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
The Joseph S Zingaro Revocable Trust
Bought by
Dascoli Jan Zingaro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lotempio Jack A $293,200 None Available
Dascoli Jan Zingaro -- None Available
Dascoli Jan Zingaro -- None Available
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Sold $293,200 -6.9% $146 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Price Changed $314,900 -4.4% $157 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 For Sale $329,500 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,127 $264,000 $25,000 $239,000
2024 $1,127 $201,000 $40,600 $160,400
2023 $1,045 $201,000 $40,600 $160,400
2022 $1,011 $201,000 $40,600 $160,400
2021 $1,011 $201,000 $40,600 $160,400
2020 $870 $201,000 $40,600 $160,400
2019 $3,100 $113,000 $8,300 $104,700
2018 $2,917 $113,000 $8,300 $104,700
2017 $672 $113,000 $8,300 $104,700
2016 $2,751 $113,000 $8,300 $104,700
2015 -- $113,000 $8,300 $104,700
2014 -- $113,000 $8,300 $104,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1599184

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-100-530-0002-032-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.