NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $352,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,022 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2022

Last sale price $285,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,174 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of February 2022

Just beautiful 4/1.5 split-level offers large room sizes and abundance of hardwood flooring!! This newly remodeled kitchen boasts stainless appliances, tile flooring and granite counter tops and splash. Spacious living room, dining room and all bedrooms offer hardwood floors. Family room area is large and has convenient access to rear yard with patio area. 1st Floor laundry and powder room are a plus! Updates include Kitchen 2021, sump pump 2020, full tear off roof 2014, Full bath remodel 2014- vanity new 2021! Offers will be reviewed Tuesday, November 16th at 3 pm. Open House Saturday, November 13th, 11-1 pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynne Logan

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30LO0961371 Listed on: 11/09/2021

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Sokody

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301212761

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,849

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56x103
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,022 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-091-100-0001-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,849

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Harlem to Seton or Woodbridge to Seton
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Oven
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hill
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cleveland Hill High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cleveland Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-091-100-0001-006-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 56X103
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5849.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cleveland Hill Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2021
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,100
18.8%
Current Estimated Value
$305,810

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,810
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.67%
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Outstanding Balance
$203,443
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,367

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2013
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
7.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Lynch Wilbur and Option One Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Kondaur Capital Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Koegel Raymond G
Bought by
Lynch Wilbur G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$21,600
Interest Rate
5.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moni Suheli Begum $285,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Moni Suheli $285,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Moni Suheli Begum $285,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Moni Suheli Begum $285,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Mahmood Ahsan $75,000 None Available
Mahmood Ahsan $75,000 None Available
Mahmood Ahsan $75,000 None Available
Mahmood Ahsan $75,000 None Available
Kondaur Capital Corp $121,650 None Available
Kondaur Capital Corp $121,650 None Available
Kondaur Capital Corp $121,650 None Available
Kondaur Capital Corp $121,650 None Available
Lynch Wilbur G $108,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moni Suheli Begum $222,400
Closed Moni Suheli Begum $222,400
Previous Owner Lynch Wilbur G $21,600
Previous Owner Lynch Wilbur G $86,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Sold $285,000 +18.8% $141 / Sq Ft
11/17/2021 11/17/21 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
11/16/2021 11/16/21 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2021 11/09/21 For Sale $239,900 +219.9% $119 / Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $75,000 +7.3% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2013 05/21/13 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2013 05/17/13 For Sale $69,900 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,521 $189,000 $15,500 $173,500
2024 $6,521 $189,000 $15,500 $173,500
2023 $6,285 $189,000 $15,500 $173,500
2022 $6,127 $189,000 $15,500 $173,500
2021 $6,060 $164,000 $15,500 $148,500
2020 $9,262 $111,400 $10,500 $100,900
2019 $9,455 $111,400 $10,500 $100,900
2018 $5,593 $111,400 $10,500 $100,900
2017 $6,242 $111,400 $10,500 $100,900
2016 $9,386 $118,100 $10,600 $107,500
2015 -- $118,100 $10,600 $107,500
2014 -- $118,100 $10,600 $107,500

MLS Number: B1377282

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-091-100-0001-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.