15 Alcott Ln Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,903 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Alcott Ln, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $685,226, approximately $637 per square foot. 15 Alcott Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Friedman Michael J and Friedman Melissa F
Bought by
Kane Peter J and Kane Marta S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Gedman Alissa C and Gedman Mark D
Bought by
Friedman Melissa F and Friedman Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Caruso Kennith and Caruso Jill
Bought by
Gedman Mark D and Gedman Alissa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,875
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Davis John A and Davis Ann O
Bought by
Caruso Kenneth and Caruso Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,050
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Peter J | $350,000 | -- | |
| Friedman Melissa F | $375,000 | -- | |
| Gedman Mark D | $372,500 | -- | |
| Caruso Kenneth | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Friedman Melissa F | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedman Melissa F | $56,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gedman Mark D | $353,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Caruso Kenneth | $241,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,471 | $592,000 | $310,900 | $281,100 |
| 2024 | $7,329 | $586,300 | $282,100 | $304,200 |
| 2023 | $6,907 | $537,900 | $255,400 | $282,500 |
| 2022 | $6,491 | $486,200 | $239,900 | $246,300 |
| 2021 | $5,919 | $433,000 | $222,100 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $5,913 | $431,000 | $222,100 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $5,486 | $387,700 | $193,200 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $361,000 | $172,100 | $188,900 |
| 2017 | $5,165 | $349,900 | $161,000 | $188,900 |
| 2016 | $5,031 | $324,800 | $149,100 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | $4,699 | $296,100 | $139,100 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $4,551 | $283,000 | $136,600 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map